ALFEA Sri Lanka

Association of Licensed Foreign Employment Agencies


Established by an Act of Parliament
Section 54 of the Sri Lanka Bureau of
Foreign Employment

››› Act. No 21 of 1985

Search Results


835300200

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.50000

industry

job

From

To

ShippingAccounts Assistant2005-01-012007-07-31
ShippingAccountant Assistan2008-08-082014-02-22
    

802591730

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.25000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

782260154

Accountant (30001)

industry

job

From

To

Auditor2002-06-132004-11-28
ConstructionAccounts Executive2005-01-012006-06-04
Accountant2006-06-282008-07-11
Accountant2008-08-010000-00-00

903220309

Accountant (711)

Current Salary: Rs.15000

industry

job

From

To

RecruitingAccountant Assistant2009-01-030000-00-00
    
    

853481050

Accountant (1980)

industry

job

From

To

Book PublishingComputer Operater0000-00-000000-00-00
Graphic Designer2005-11-142007-11-14
Operator2007-11-140000-00-00

822131980

Accountant (30176)

Current Salary: Rs.75000

industry

job

From

To

Audit Incharge2004-07-122006-10-20
Accountant Senior2007-08-052009-12-20
    

887233419

Accountant (701)

Current Salary: Rs.25000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

821851483

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.100000

industry

job

From

To

AuditTrainee Auditor2006-01-032009-03-30
GarmentAccountant Assistan2009-08-012011-08-01
GarmentAccountant Assistan2011-08-022014-04-11

870200110

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentAccountant Assistan2011-06-012014-02-28
    
    

871691134

Accountant (888)

industry

job

From

To

AuditAuditor2010-05-152011-12-05
AuditAccountant2012-02-082014-05-09
    

691451240

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.60000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentAccountant1992-02-012003-12-31
Food And DrinksManager Operation2004-01-012005-08-31
GeneralAccountant2005-09-012008-08-31
AccountingAccountant2008-09-012011-10-30
HotelCashier General2011-11-092013-03-20
HotelAccountant2013-05-012014-06-04

680480613

Accountant (888)

industry

job

From

To

GarmentAccounts Executive1998-06-012001-01-01
GarmentAccountant Assistan2001-06-022002-02-06
HospitalAccountant Senior2002-03-012012-01-16
ConstructionAccountant Chief2012-01-202014-03-14

801730540

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.135000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentAccounts Executive2000-06-142010-04-07
ConstructionAccountant Assistan2003-02-082004-03-25
EngineeringAccountant2010-04-152012-03-14
ManufacturingAccountant2012-03-152014-07-06

882141101

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.70000

industry

job

From

To

AccountingAccountant2011-05-022012-05-02
AuditAuditor2012-06-132013-07-02
HotelAccountant2013-07-072016-08-17
AccountingAccountant2016-08-172017-01-28

908213319

Accountant (888)

industry

job

From

To

Sales MarketingClerk Accounts2010-09-022011-06-10
ManufacturingClerk Accounts2011-07-110000-00-00
TeaOperation Assistant2015-05-302016-05-30

891343175

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.75000

industry

job

From

To

AuditTrainee Auditor2010-01-012011-01-01
AuditTrainee Auditor2011-02-012013-04-17
HotelAccountant Assistan2013-07-232014-07-02
ConstructionAccountant2014-07-142016-04-15
AuditAccountant2016-04-212017-06-08

922872260

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.50000

industry

job

From

To

AccountingAccounts Trainee2011-10-032012-08-03
AccountingAccounts Assistant2013-12-022015-01-02
Fiber GlassAccounts Executive2015-10-012016-09-10

930391590

Accountant (888)

industry

job

From

To

AuditAuditor2014-06-022016-10-21
    
    

952142569

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

InsuranceInsurance Officer2015-02-012017-02-17
    
    

723462274

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.50000

industry

job

From

To

AuditAccounts Trainee1992-03-121994-03-13
AuditAccounts Trainee1994-04-101996-03-01
MarketingAccountant1996-04-121998-09-13
InsuranceAccounts Executive1998-11-182004-08-13
Banking FinanceAdmin Officer2004-09-282006-08-13
EducationAccountant Assistan2006-11-152007-08-05
FMCGAccounts Executive2007-08-292009-07-05
FMCGAccountant2010-01-262012-02-05
FMCGMarketing Executive2012-03-102013-12-05
Food And DrinksAccountant2014-01-102016-12-05

780042141

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.40000

industry

job

From

To

Food ProcessingAdmin Executive2002-01-052005-05-01
HealthAccountant Assistan2005-07-012011-05-25
Food And DrinksAccountant General2011-05-262012-05-01
Food ProcessingAccountant General2013-01-052017-02-22

851103570

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.40000

industry

job

From

To

Automobile GarageStore Keeper Assistan2005-01-012007-08-10
HospitalAccountant Assistan2008-01-102010-03-20
Food ProcessingAccountant Assistan2010-06-102013-04-30
Food ProcessingAuditor Income2015-10-082017-02-20

680050295

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.65000

industry

job

From

To

ConstructionAccountant Assistan1991-05-012005-08-01
ConstructionAccountant2005-08-272007-12-07
ConstructionAccountant2008-05-042011-01-20
ConstructionAccountant2012-01-012017-02-22

753650423

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.45000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentAccounts Executive1999-01-252004-11-20
FMCGAccountant2004-11-222009-04-10
GeneralOwner2009-05-012012-10-30
FMCGOfficer Accounting2012-11-102015-06-30
AuditAccountant Assistan2016-02-152017-02-23

872981942

Accountant (888)

industry

job

From

To

AdvertisingAccounts Executive2008-06-202010-06-30
InsuranceAccountant Assistan2010-07-212011-09-15
AuditAuditor2012-03-182014-05-08
GarmentAccountant2014-06-022015-06-30
JeweleryAccountant2015-12-182016-12-21

950610557

Accountant (888)

industry

job

From

To

HotelWaiter2013-12-182014-02-18
    
    

812403443

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.35000

industry

job

From

To

TransportationAccounts Executive2006-11-012009-12-31
TourismAccounts Executive2010-01-042011-12-31
TourismAccounts Executive2012-01-092014-03-02

861661539

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.35000

industry

job

From

To

AccountingFinance Manager2009-07-152011-07-15
HotelAccounts Executive2012-07-182013-07-20
    

850690588

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.60000

industry

job

From

To

Banking FinanceBank Assistant2007-03-012009-02-28
Import ExportAccountant2010-04-012014-02-20
    

891490496

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.25000

industry

job

From

To

Import ExportAccountant2010-01-122010-12-31
AuditAuditor2011-01-012012-12-31
AccountingAccountant2013-02-062014-02-18

802880090

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

RestaurantCook General2004-10-202008-01-30
Sales MarketingAccountant Assistan2008-02-102010-01-31
Automobile GarageAccountant2010-02-282012-10-23

821233984

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.40000

industry

job

From

To

AccountingAuditor2005-06-012007-06-30
AccountingAccounts Supervisor2007-07-012009-06-30
AccountingAccounts Executive2009-07-012009-11-13
HospitalityInternal Auditor2009-11-212013-01-06
HospitalityAccountant2013-10-212013-12-15

762261235

Accountant (31878)

Current Salary: Rs.25000

industry

job

From

To

AuditAccounts Trainee1999-08-022005-05-01
N G OAccountant Assistan2005-03-010000-00-00
N G OAccountant2009-05-162011-11-01
Food ProcessingAccountant2012-06-012013-03-31

822131980

Accountant (30171)

Current Salary: Rs.60000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

740091271

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.68000

industry

job

From

To

AccountingAccounts Assistant1999-08-012003-04-30
AccountingAccountant2003-05-012005-12-31
AccountingAccountant2006-05-012010-02-28
AccountingAccountant2010-03-012013-03-06

793353340

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.60000

industry

job

From

To

AuditAccounts Trainee2005-07-112006-09-29
AuditAccountant Senior2007-03-052009-05-16
ManufacturingAccountant2009-05-202010-05-19
EngineeringAccountant2010-07-012013-03-06
EngineeringAccountant2010-07-012013-03-06

692330129

Accountant (31764)

Current Salary: Rs.100000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentAccountant1997-01-012005-10-10
TechnicalAccountant2005-10-162010-10-10
BakeryAccountant2010-12-162013-03-04

860580136

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

ServiceAccounts Assistant2007-08-152010-08-20
ManufacturingAccounts Executive2012-01-230000-00-00
    

883042026

Accountant (31761)

Current Salary: Rs.25000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

863522943

Accountant (31565)

industry

job

From

To

N G OAccountant2007-04-012009-12-31
ManufacturingAccountant2010-01-010000-00-00
    

811410420

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.43000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentAccountant Assistan2003-01-062004-11-26
AuditAuditor - General2004-12-012006-12-15
Banking FinanceBank Assistant2006-12-192008-02-27
ConstructionAuditor - Internal2008-07-150000-00-00

891921225

Accountant (31743)

Current Salary: Rs.12000000

industry

job

From

To

ManufacturingAccounts Clerk2008-06-102009-01-19
ManufacturingAccounts Payable2009-02-102010-01-20
ManufacturingAccounts Executive2010-02-132011-01-03
HotelAccounts Receivable2011-02-012012-03-03
HotelAccounts Executive2012-03-042012-11-10
MarketingAccountant General2012-11-232013-02-27

770440394

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.45000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentCustomer Service Exec2003-11-282007-07-12
AccountingAccountant2009-12-100000-00-00
    

863311632

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.450000

industry

job

From

To

AccountingAudit Incharge2005-10-122008-12-01
AccountingFinance Manager2009-01-102011-02-21
AccountingFinance Manager2011-03-010000-00-00

691960579

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.95000

industry

job

From

To

AccountingAccounts Executive1992-09-201998-07-28
ManufacturingAccountant General1998-08-012009-08-30
AccountingDirector2009-10-010000-00-00

702300223

Accountant (31706)

Current Salary: Rs.85000

industry

job

From

To

OfficeAccounts Executive1993-12-081995-12-31
TelecommunicationAccounts Executive1995-12-111998-12-15
ManufacturingAccountant1999-09-012001-02-20
HotelAccountant Chief2001-02-272005-02-27
AdvertisingAccountant2005-06-012006-08-13
RestaurantFinance Manager2007-01-172012-01-21
AuditSupervisor Audit2012-03-012013-02-21

663660268

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.100000

industry

job

From

To

GeneralBook Keeper1990-04-011995-04-01
GeneralClerk Accounts1995-03-251997-03-13
ManufacturingAccounts Executive1997-08-012001-01-05
CargoAccountant2001-05-132003-03-30
GeneralAccountant2004-07-060000-00-00

870711735

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.40000

industry

job

From

To

AccountingBank Assistant2007-05-302008-08-30
AccountingAccountant Assistan2009-12-022012-02-22
AccountingAccountant Assistan2012-04-180000-00-00

592664330

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.35000

industry

job

From

To

ManufacturingAccountant Assistan1984-04-011989-10-10
JeweleryAccountant1989-11-011999-04-23
ConstructionAccountant1999-04-022003-08-30
ManufacturingAccountant2003-09-012006-08-01
ConstructionAccountant2006-10-202007-10-02
GarmentAccountant2007-11-010000-00-00

822530222

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.55000

industry

job

From

To

AuditTrainee Auditor2005-09-012008-09-01
ConstructionAccountant Assistan2008-09-012009-12-01
GeneralAccountant2010-01-010000-00-00

823653700

Accountant (31687)

Current Salary: Rs.115000

industry

job

From

To

AuditAudit Incharge2005-12-012011-01-03
EngineeringAccountant2011-01-042013-02-03
    

832091537

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.55000

industry

job

From

To

PrintingAccountant Assistan2005-06-152007-08-30
PrintingAccountant2007-09-010000-00-00
    

900060734

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

HospitalAccountant Assistan2008-02-152011-02-28
AccountingAuditor2011-03-072012-03-31
ConstructionAccountant2012-04-010000-00-00

782930907

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.60000

industry

job

From

To

ShippingSeaman1997-10-101998-10-20
Banking FinanceBank Assistant1998-11-051999-12-10
AuditAuditor2001-01-052004-06-30
Information TechnoloConsultant2004-07-012007-08-31
Information TechnoloFinance Manager2007-09-010000-00-00

760112836

Accountant (31631)

Current Salary: Rs.2354000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

840361560

Accountant (31625)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

AuditAccounts Clerk2003-05-052005-05-16
Automobile GarageAccountant Assistan2005-06-102006-12-15
Automobile GarageAccountant Assistan2007-01-172008-02-17
ConfectioneryAccountant2008-09-102009-12-10
Food And DrinksAccountant2010-08-242012-08-24

831111399

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.40000

industry

job

From

To

Import ExportAccountant Assistan2007-05-052009-12-28
TelecommunicationAuditor2011-08-042012-01-10
Import ExportExport Manager2012-02-240000-00-00

611310218

Accountant (2278)

Current Salary: Rs.15000

industry

job

From

To

HorticultureManager1986-01-011988-01-01
    
    

792292810

Accountant (30467)

Current Salary: Rs.80000

industry

job

From

To

Computer SoftwareLecturer Computer2002-01-152004-02-01
AccountingAccounts Trainee2004-03-052005-05-05
AccountingAccountant Assistan2005-05-082008-09-11
Sales MarketingAccountant Project2009-11-212010-12-17
AccountingAccounts Payable2011-01-212011-12-17

821141486

Accountant (30476)

Current Salary: Rs.150000

industry

job

From

To

AccountingAudit Incharge2004-12-052009-07-13
HotelAuditor Internal2009-07-152011-07-13
    

552981049

Accountant (30474)

industry

job

From

To

ConstructionAccountant1988-01-101993-11-28
ConstructionManager Stores1994-01-101997-11-28
ContractingAccountant1997-01-101999-11-28
Marketing RetailsManager Show Room2000-01-102003-11-28
ConstructionAccountant2004-01-102005-11-28
CateringF and B Controller Assistan2005-11-282008-11-28

871370788

Accountant (30461)

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

851900357

Accountant (30485)

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

781253286

Accountant (30489)

Current Salary: Rs.2000000

industry

job

From

To

N G OAccountant2005-01-012006-12-31
Banking FinanceCashier Cash Desk2008-06-032009-07-09
HotelAccountant2009-08-192011-06-30

651770335

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.40000

industry

job

From

To

AuditAuditor1990-12-011993-01-16
InsuranceAccountant1993-01-151994-03-16
Government ServiceAccountant1994-02-152012-03-15
ConstructionAccountant2012-02-152013-03-21

806970336

Accountant (30506)

Current Salary: Rs.25000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

770741386

Accountant (30517)

Current Salary: Rs.45000

industry

job

From

To

AccountingAccounts Trainee1999-09-012003-03-30
Food ProcessingAccountant General2003-06-012005-08-30
RestaurantAccountant Senior2006-06-012009-09-30

710680680

Accountant (30914)

Current Salary: Rs.150000

industry

job

From

To

ManufacturingAccounts Assistant1993-06-131994-04-20
EquipmentBook Keeper1994-04-011996-09-20
ManufacturingAccountant Assistan1996-09-091998-09-08
Freight ForwardingAccounts Executive1998-02-102005-04-08
Food And DrinksAccountant2005-01-012011-10-23

583341056

Accountant (30600)

Current Salary: Rs.10000000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

846020950

Accountant (30633)

Current Salary: Rs.25000

industry

job

From

To

ManufacturingDocumantation Assistant2004-09-012005-11-01
ManufacturingAccounts Clerk2006-07-042007-07-05
Banking FinanceAccounts Assistant2007-07-112010-02-28
ArchitectureAdmin Executive2010-03-302011-06-27

722070518

Accountant (30647)

Current Salary: Rs.4500000

industry

job

From

To

Marketing WholesaleAccountant2000-02-012003-01-01
AuditAuditor2003-02-012004-01-01
TransportationExecutive2005-06-072011-06-01

773363455

Accountant (30697)

Current Salary: Rs.35000

industry

job

From

To

UnspecifiedResearch Assistant2003-01-012003-12-31
N G OAdmin Officer2005-12-012008-12-31
N G OOther Professional P2009-01-012010-12-31

871220018

Accountant (30698)

Current Salary: Rs.2500000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

820520564

Accountant (30756)

Current Salary: Rs.25000

industry

job

From

To

ManufacturingAccountant2008-06-032011-07-15
    
    

762070367

Accountant (30778)

Current Salary: Rs.80000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

837213649

Accountant (30848)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

AccountingAccountant Senior2008-07-262009-10-26
AccountingAccounts Supervisor2009-10-262010-11-10
    

811714534

Accountant (30880)

Current Salary: Rs.45000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

831440090

Accountant (31006)

Current Salary: Rs.120000

industry

job

From

To

AccountingAccounts Trainee2008-06-012009-08-01
AccountingAccountant General2009-10-282012-01-31
    

850592012

Accountant (31188)

Current Salary: Rs.3500000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

821551153

Accountant (31311)

Current Salary: Rs.75000

industry

job

From

To

AccountingAuditor2004-04-012005-05-31
PetroleumAccounts Clerk2005-06-202006-09-15
ManufacturingAccounts Executive2006-09-182007-05-31
ServiceAccounts Executive2007-11-011913-07-15
PetroleumAccountant2008-08-081913-08-03

803401721

Accountant (31349)

industry

job

From

To

Computer SoftwareAccountant Assistan2000-12-012002-10-02
AuditAuditor2002-10-142007-06-30
ServiceAccountant2004-03-012012-08-28
Marketing WholesaleAccountant2004-06-012012-08-28
ServiceAccountant2004-09-222012-08-28
PharmaceuticalAccountant2005-04-012012-08-28
Marketing RetailsAccountant2005-04-012012-08-28
HealthAccountant2005-04-012012-08-28
Engineering MechanicAccountant2005-10-012012-08-28
ConstructionAccountant2006-05-012012-08-28
ServiceAccountant2006-05-012012-08-28
Import ExportAccountant2006-06-012011-10-20
TechnicalAccountant2006-06-142011-03-19
Marketing RetailsAccountant2006-07-012012-08-28
AuditManager Audit2007-09-012012-08-28
RestaurantAccountant2008-05-012011-06-29
ServiceAccountant2009-05-012012-07-09
PharmaceuticalAccountant2009-09-132012-05-30
UnspecifiedAccountant2010-07-012012-08-28
Computer SoftwareAccountant2011-06-012012-08-28
HealthDirector2011-09-192012-08-28

831930489

Accountant (31350)

Current Salary: Rs.40000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

813593432

Accountant (31354)

Current Salary: Rs.80000

industry

job

From

To

AuditAuditor2009-04-262010-12-31
Private SectorAccountant2011-01-062012-08-31
    

650190432

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.150000

industry

job

From

To

ManufacturingAccounts Clerk1987-12-011990-10-25
AuditSupervisor1990-10-261992-12-31
ManufacturingAccountant Assistan1993-01-011993-05-10
ConstructionAccountant1993-05-112009-10-30
AuditManager Audit2010-01-012013-02-25
ConstructionAccountant Chief2013-03-042017-07-22

941940480

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.20000

industry

job

From

To

FMCGAccounts Trainee2014-03-012014-12-01
Banking FinanceAccountant2015-06-012017-09-09
    

701783506

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.95000

industry

job

From

To

ManufacturingAccounts Clerk1991-09-011996-12-31
AccountingAccountant1997-01-011998-04-16
HospitalityAccountant Chief1998-04-182006-07-24
HospitalityManager Accounting2006-07-262013-08-28
Import ExportGeneral Manager2014-01-082014-09-21
HospitalityManager Accounting2014-12-292016-06-01
GeneralManager Administration2016-07-012017-01-15
HospitalityGeneral Manager2017-01-192017-08-15

123456789012

Accountant (888)

Current Salary: Rs.50000

industry

job

From

To

AuditAccountant Senior1974-01-011974-01-01
    
    

Click here to go back.