ALFEA Sri Lanka

Association of Licensed Foreign Employment Agencies


Established by an Act of Parliament
Section 54 of the Sri Lanka Bureau of
Foreign Employment

››› Act. No 21 of 1985

Search Results


663171119

Cook (888)

Current Salary: Rs.25000

industry

job

From

To

ConstructionMason Helper1990-01-121992-01-29
CateringCook Helper1992-06-131994-01-30
CateringCook1994-01-311995-02-12
GarmentCook1996-09-101999-08-12
HotelCook2000-03-142001-03-25
CateringCook2001-04-202003-04-30
RestaurantCook2003-12-102004-12-15
RestaurantCook2005-01-200000-00-00

707860650

Cook (888)

industry

job

From

To

FactoryPacker1987-01-171990-12-10
DomesticHouse Maid2002-09-262006-01-03
DomesticHouse Maid2006-03-122008-09-24
Food ProcessingCook2008-11-012008-12-31

645743946

Cook (888)

industry

job

From

To

DomesticHouse Maid2001-02-012005-09-01
UnspecifiedUnemployed2005-09-022007-09-28
JanitorialCleaner2007-09-292009-05-31

615160881

Cook (888)

industry

job

From

To

GarmentHelper1984-04-021987-02-27
GarmentSupervisor1987-11-101995-04-20
GarmentSewing Machine Operator1995-05-201997-05-30
GarmentSewing Machine Operator1997-08-071999-10-02
GarmentSewing Machine Operator2000-04-032002-05-01
GarmentSewing Machine Operator2002-11-252004-11-29
GarmentCook2005-04-232008-04-27

743591500

Cook (888)

Current Salary: Rs.17800

industry

job

From

To

HotelCook1991-02-101994-12-31
GarmentIroner1995-03-022005-04-15
HotelCook2005-05-012006-06-25
OfficeOffice Assistant2006-06-260000-00-00

755451975

Cook (888)

Current Salary: Rs.18000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentPacker1993-03-011996-09-30
HotelCook1996-10-012001-12-01
DomesticOwner2001-12-012009-06-30
UnspecifiedUnemployed2009-07-010000-00-00

721681513

Cook (888)

industry

job

From

To

Government ServiceCook1993-01-122001-04-01
GarmentCook2001-04-122005-08-28
UnspecifiedOwner2005-09-010000-00-00

717342593

Cook (888)

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

892294526

Cook (888)

Current Salary: Rs.20000

industry

job

From

To

HotelCommi 112010-06-012012-05-01
HotelCook2012-08-312013-02-11
GeneralCook Assistant2013-04-012014-05-24

612012651

Cook (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentSewing Machine Operator1980-06-011995-08-10
GarmentCook1995-09-281998-12-10
GarmentSewing Machine Operator1999-01-012002-10-10
GeneralCook2002-12-012009-03-27
GarmentSewing Machine Operator2009-04-012014-07-27

771020186

Cook (888)

Current Salary: Rs.40000

industry

job

From

To

Oil and GasCook2000-02-102006-04-20
FactoryLabour2006-05-122011-12-31
HotelCook2013-09-062016-10-26

921111789

Cook (888)

Current Salary: Rs.65000

industry

job

From

To

HotelKitchen Helper2010-10-192011-05-05
HotelCook Assistant2011-10-302013-09-20
HotelCommi 112014-12-152016-12-13

840871193

Cook (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

ConstructionLabour1999-05-052007-12-22
Armed ServicesArmy Soldier2008-01-092016-12-22
RestaurantCook2017-01-012017-02-13

700474046

Cook (888)

Current Salary: Rs.40000

industry

job

From

To

HotelSteward1989-12-101993-03-15
CateringWaiter1993-05-041995-11-05
CateringCook2005-07-042006-05-02
CateringCook2007-01-152010-10-12
ConstructionContractor2011-05-012016-11-26

742353095

Cook (888)

Current Salary: Rs.20000

industry

job

From

To

HotelCommi 11996-02-031999-06-03
HospitalCook1998-07-032003-09-11
HospitalCook2005-02-202011-07-08
CateringCook2012-01-122013-11-10

630571065

Cook (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentAccounts Clerk1985-09-301988-07-31
GeneralAccounts Clerk1988-08-011990-06-30
EngineeringAccounts Clerk1990-07-011995-08-30
HotelAccounts Clerk1995-09-012000-12-01
HotelStorekeeper2001-01-012002-12-31
HotelPurchaser2002-02-012003-03-31
GeneralInsurance Agent2004-07-012009-11-29
RestaurantCook2010-01-102012-12-30
RestaurantCook2013-02-012013-11-20

841580397

Cook (888)

Current Salary: Rs.40000

industry

job

From

To

HotelCook2009-12-092011-08-30
RestaurantCook2011-10-092013-06-13
    

890262503

Cook (888)

Current Salary: Rs.25000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

882891160

Cook (888)

Current Salary: Rs.25000

industry

job

From

To

HotelCook2007-09-172009-06-05
    
    

803306052

Cook (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

BakeryBaker1998-01-152001-04-10
BakeryChef2001-04-250000-00-00
    

803644730

Cook (888)

Current Salary: Rs.35000

industry

job

From

To

HotelCook Helper1997-06-272006-01-20
GeneralDriver Taxi2008-01-052010-05-05
RestaurantCook2012-03-102017-07-04

762024462

Cook (888)

Current Salary: Rs.60000

industry

job

From

To

HotelCook2002-10-102004-12-26
HotelCook2004-12-292009-12-26
HotelCook2009-12-302011-05-26
HotelF and B Supervisor2011-06-072012-06-30
HotelOwner2012-07-302017-09-13

Click here to go back.