ALFEA Sri Lanka

Association of Licensed Foreign Employment Agencies


Established by an Act of Parliament
Section 54 of the Sri Lanka Bureau of
Foreign Employment

››› Act. No 21 of 1985

Search Results


650183932

General Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

GarmentFactory Manager0000-00-001997-10-21
GarmentOperating Officer Chief0000-00-002007-12-31
GarmentProduction Manager1989-08-101993-10-30
GarmentProduction Manager1993-10-081995-08-11
GarmentFactory Manager1997-11-012001-12-31
GarmentGeneral Manager2008-02-132008-12-22

723070155

General Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.600000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQuality Controller In Line1993-10-312001-11-01
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2001-10-312005-03-01
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2005-03-222011-04-30
GarmentQuality Assurance Head2011-05-012013-04-30
GarmentGeneral Manager2013-05-012017-09-05

721660834

General Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.525000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Executive1996-08-151998-03-17
GarmentProduction Manager1998-05-042002-02-20
GarmentManager Quality2002-05-022005-02-27
GarmentProduction Manager2005-03-102010-08-30
GarmentGeneral Manager2010-09-082013-08-01
GarmentManager Operation2013-09-072014-12-28
GarmentGeneral Manager2016-04-172017-08-20

700530450

General Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.250000

industry

job

From

To

Computer SoftwareManager Assistant1996-09-161999-04-06
ManufacturingManager Assistant1999-06-062002-01-31
GarmentManager Assistant2003-02-032005-11-30
GarmentManager Merchandising2005-12-012010-02-28
GarmentPlaning Manager2010-03-012010-04-18
GarmentFactory Manager2010-04-192012-03-31
GarmentGeneral Manager2012-04-042016-10-10
GarmentGeneral Manager2016-10-312017-07-31

642780492

General Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.750000

industry

job

From

To

HotelMaintenance Supervisors1983-03-131984-02-15
HotelAccounts Executive1984-01-131986-02-09
HotelAuditor Night1986-02-131989-01-05
GarmentProduction Executive1989-01-131995-01-05
GarmentProduction Manager1995-01-131997-11-18
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager1998-01-061998-11-18
GarmentProduction Manager1999-04-042000-04-20
GarmentProduction Manager2000-03-042002-03-18
GarmentFactory Manager2002-06-042004-12-18
GarmentGeneral Manager2005-01-012005-12-30
GarmentProduction Manager2006-08-312008-10-01
GarmentFactory Manager2009-03-012010-10-31

742093107

General Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.290000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentWork Study Officer1995-02-101998-05-29
GarmentWork Study Manager1998-06-021999-07-28
GarmentProduction Manager1999-08-062001-10-22
GarmentFactory Manager2001-11-032008-10-13
GarmentFactory Manager2008-10-182012-03-12
GarmentFactory Manager2012-05-132014-02-16
GarmentOperation Manager2014-02-202017-04-20

603460090

General Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.700000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Assistant1978-01-011983-02-01
GarmentCutting Manager1983-03-011988-06-01
GarmentFactory Manager1988-07-011994-10-01
GarmentQA Manager1994-11-011996-08-01
GarmentGeneral Manager1996-11-012002-01-01
GarmentChief Executive Officer2002-02-012005-01-31
GarmentTechnical Manager2005-02-012007-01-31
GarmentOperation Manager2007-02-012009-02-28
GarmentGeneral Manager2009-03-012011-03-28
GarmentChief Executive Officer2011-04-012013-05-28
GarmentExecutive Director2013-01-012014-03-28
GarmentGeneral Manager2014-04-052016-06-28

692132114

General Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.380000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentPlanning Executive1997-01-202001-01-20
GarmentPlanning Executive2001-01-212007-02-16
GarmentGeneral Manager2007-02-072010-08-31
GarmentFactory Manager2010-09-202017-04-26

623480720

General Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.225000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Assistant1991-01-131997-03-01
GarmentProduction Manager1997-03-132002-07-01
GarmentFactory Manager2002-08-172010-12-01

582960054

General Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

590301060

General Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Supervisor1978-01-011983-02-01
GarmentProduction Supervisor1984-03-071989-02-10
GarmentProduction Manager1990-04-071991-02-10
GarmentFactory Manager1991-03-101994-02-04
GarmentFactory Manager1994-10-051998-07-04
GarmentFactory Manager1998-10-052001-06-04
GarmentGeneral Manager2001-10-172005-12-04
GarmentGeneral Manager2006-01-012012-01-01
My Own BusinessOwner2012-01-012015-06-30
GarmentGeneral Manager2015-07-012016-06-30

720481030

General Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.230000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Manager1992-12-171995-02-14
GarmentFactory Manager1995-02-181998-01-20
GarmentProduction Manager1998-04-202001-11-20
GarmentFactory Manager2001-01-172005-07-07
GarmentGeneral Manager2005-07-142008-04-07
GarmentGeneral Manager2008-05-092012-01-13

791224845

General Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

GarmentHR Executive2005-05-092005-12-29
N G OHR Manager2005-12-302007-08-29
GarmentHR Executive2007-12-222009-02-10
GarmentManager Traning2009-02-112015-04-29
GarmentFactory Manager2015-05-022015-12-29
GarmentOperation Manager2015-12-302016-05-15
GarmentGeneral Manager2016-06-112016-12-20

722863240

General Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.600000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentOperation Manager1991-11-151997-05-14
GarmentOperation Manager1997-11-122008-05-16
GarmentFactory Manager2008-06-152013-05-14
GarmentGeneral Manager2013-05-172014-09-18
GarmentGeneral Manager2014-05-052016-12-20
GarmentGeneral Manager2017-05-042017-08-20

713072036

General Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.380000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentTrainees1991-09-011992-11-30
GarmentProduction Executive1992-11-011996-04-30
GarmentFactory Manager1996-04-012001-12-30
GarmentFactory Manager2001-12-012005-01-30
GarmentFactory Manager2005-01-012010-09-30
GarmentGeneral Manager2010-09-012017-05-30

761423762

General Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.350000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentGarment Technologist2000-11-102005-03-02
GarmentQuality and Technical Manager2005-03-102010-05-05
GarmentGarment Technologist2010-06-102014-12-10
GarmentGeneral Manager2014-12-212016-09-10
GarmentGeneral Manager2016-10-112017-08-04

771260233

General Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.750000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentManagement Trainee2002-01-012003-01-30
GarmentPlanning Executive2003-01-302005-01-30
GarmentCutting Manager2005-01-302008-01-30
GarmentCutting Manager2008-01-312010-01-25
GarmentFactory Manager2010-01-262015-01-30
GarmentGeneral Manager2015-01-312017-09-11

712670177

General Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.525000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Assistant1994-02-011997-02-10
GarmentQuality Controller1997-03-012002-09-10
GarmentQuality Auditor2002-09-112005-01-10
GarmentGarment Technologist2005-01-112009-12-31
GarmentGarment Technologist2010-02-012013-02-25
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2013-03-012014-10-30
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2014-11-012016-12-31
GarmentGeneral Manager2017-01-052017-07-30

743280288

General Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.830000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Executive2001-01-022004-12-31
GarmentProduction Manager2005-01-012009-09-10
GarmentTechnical Manager2009-11-012012-11-23
GarmentPlant Manager2012-11-262017-08-26

723203791

General Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

AuditTrainee Auditor1997-07-011999-06-30
StationaryAccountant Assistan1999-11-152001-07-12
ManufacturingAccountant2001-08-312005-12-28
PackagingFinance Manager2006-03-152013-03-23
GeneralRegional Manager2013-03-252015-08-31
GeneralGeneral Manager2015-09-012017-03-31

683303747

General Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.600000

industry

job

From

To

Shoe MakingProduction Executive1989-10-111996-06-30
GarmentProduction Executive1996-07-012000-08-01
GarmentWork Study Manager2000-01-042002-05-14
GarmentProduction Manager2002-06-112003-10-10
GarmentFactory Manager2003-11-112004-11-10
GarmentGeneral Manager2004-11-052005-12-18
GarmentEngineer Industrial2007-04-022009-04-15
GarmentGeneral Manager2010-03-092012-02-09
GarmentConsultant2012-03-092015-09-15
GarmentGeneral Manager2015-12-092016-12-15

671500393

General Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.350000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentFinishing Supervisor1991-06-011996-06-25
GarmentFinance Manager1996-06-262002-07-10
GarmentProduction Manager2002-07-112010-02-10
GarmentOwner2010-02-122012-05-10
GarmentOperation Manager2012-05-112014-05-10
GarmentOperation Manager2014-05-152015-05-10
GarmentFactory Manager2015-10-012016-10-10
GarmentGeneral Manager2016-10-112017-10-17

652951120

General Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2004-11-012005-12-30
GarmentTechnical Manager2008-09-012010-02-10
GarmentGeneral Manager2010-09-012013-03-30

641111376

General Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

Food ProcessingAdmin Assistant1985-12-011991-02-01
GeneralAdmin Assistant1991-02-021992-08-01
GarmentPurchasing Executive1992-08-201996-08-01
GarmentPurchasing Executive1996-08-021999-04-02
GarmentMerchandise Manager1999-04-042002-04-03
GarmentMerchandise Manager2002-04-042005-04-01
GarmentGeneral Manager2005-04-022006-04-30
GarmentMerchandise Manager2006-05-022006-10-30
GarmentGeneral Manager2006-11-012008-04-30
GarmentGeneral Manager2008-05-022011-04-30
GarmentGeneral Manager2011-09-012017-10-24

691262642

General Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.750000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Manager1992-02-031995-04-12
GarmentGeneral Manager1995-05-112000-09-09
GarmentGeneral Manager2000-10-092004-01-16
GarmentGeneral Manager2004-03-152007-07-05
GarmentQA Manager2004-03-152007-07-05
GarmentGeneral Manager2010-07-052014-12-05
GarmentGeneral Manager2014-12-232016-04-05
GarmentGeneral Manager2016-04-282017-10-26

750800246

General Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.1300000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentEngineer Industrial2000-02-012001-02-20
GarmentEngineer Industrial2001-02-212004-04-10
GarmentEngineer Industrial2004-04-152006-03-10
GarmentProduction Executive2006-03-112007-04-10
GarmentCosting Executive2007-04-152008-04-10
GarmentManager2008-04-152011-08-10
GarmentManager2008-04-152011-08-10
GarmentEngineer Industrial2011-04-152015-03-30
GarmentEngineer Industrial2015-04-012016-01-30
GarmentGeneral Manager2016-02-012016-12-25
GarmentManufacturing Head2017-01-012017-10-29

781313939

General Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

773192499

General Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.450000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentOperation Executive1999-12-012011-03-31
GarmentOperations Manager Senior2011-04-012013-06-30
GarmentOperations Manager Senior2013-08-012016-09-30
GarmentGeneral Manager2016-10-012017-10-28

751701209

General Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.750000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

732894101

General Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.225000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Assistant1998-03-012000-04-10
GarmentProduction Assistant2000-04-212004-05-28
GarmentQA Assistant2003-02-032004-04-09
GarmentSample Room Manager2006-01-052007-01-05
GarmentSample Manager2011-06-282012-05-10
GarmentFactory Manager2012-05-152014-04-10
GarmentOperation Manager2014-05-022017-10-31

801964788

General Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

723612756

General Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Manager1997-09-042005-03-14
GarmentProduction Manager2005-04-042008-01-13
GarmentFactory Manager2008-05-102010-03-10
GarmentFactory Manager2010-05-102016-02-10
GarmentGeneral Manager2016-03-102017-11-06

683331104

General Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

GarmentFactory Manager2003-10-102004-07-12
GarmentGeneral Manager2004-07-052012-09-16
GarmentFactory Manager2012-11-052013-09-16
GarmentGeneral Manager2013-11-282015-02-21
GarmentGeneral Manager2015-02-232016-03-15
GarmentGeneral Manager2016-04-212017-11-09

811280100

General Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.750000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentEngineer Industrial2004-12-312009-01-01
GarmentProduction Executive2010-12-312012-06-19
GarmentProduction Manager Asst2012-06-192014-12-31
GarmentEngineer Industrial Manager2015-04-182015-11-30
GarmentGeneral Manager2015-12-012017-11-13

701702883

General Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.900000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Manager1993-03-232015-03-31
GarmentGeneral Manager2015-04-012016-05-13
GarmentGeneral Manager2016-06-252017-12-12

702843995

General Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.1500000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

731402051

General Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.270000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentMerchandiser1992-12-011996-11-10
GarmentMerchandise Manager1996-12-012001-09-10
GarmentMerchandiser Senior2001-09-092006-11-20
Select IndustryManager Senior Biz Dev2006-03-012008-02-10
GarmentMerchandiser Senior2008-03-012012-02-10
GarmentMerchandiser Senior2012-02-202017-12-12

740840673

General Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.214000

industry

job

From

To

Armed ServicesArmy Officer1997-12-012017-06-01
GeneralGeneral Manager2017-06-022017-12-13
    

641690031

General Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Assistant1990-08-011992-07-10
GarmentProduction Assistant1992-07-111992-02-26
GarmentFactory Manager2002-03-012004-08-30
GarmentFactory Manager2004-10-012005-08-30
GarmentFactory Manager2005-10-012009-02-28
GarmentFactory Manager2009-04-012009-07-30
GarmentFactory Manager2009-09-012010-06-11
GarmentGeneral Manager2012-04-012013-07-30
GarmentGeneral Manager2013-09-012015-07-30
GarmentPlant Manager2015-08-012016-04-30
GarmentOperations Manager2017-01-012017-12-13

672590531

General Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Executive1989-02-061991-10-08
GarmentProduction Manager1991-11-081993-07-17
GarmentFactory Manager1993-08-091997-02-10
GarmentHead of Operations Garment1997-03-112015-04-10
GarmentHead of Operations Garment2015-04-012016-09-10
GarmentHead of Operations Garment2016-10-042017-04-01
GarmentGeneral Manager2017-04-042017-12-14

Click here to go back.