ALFEA Sri Lanka

Association of Licensed Foreign Employment Agencies


Established by an Act of Parliament
Section 54 of the Sri Lanka Bureau of
Foreign Employment

››› Act. No 21 of 1985

Search Results


721952045

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.15000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentKnitting Machine Operator1991-06-101994-06-10
GarmentKnitting Machine Operator1995-11-161997-11-16
PharmaceuticalPharmacist1998-01-202003-01-20
GarmentKnitting Machine Operator2003-01-252008-12-13

920493122

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.25000

industry

job

From

To

SportsLife Guard2012-05-092013-12-06
SportsLife Guard2014-01-092014-05-20
    

840842649

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.25000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentCad Cam Operator2005-10-152007-02-01
GarmentSelf Employed2007-11-012014-12-20
    

811834726

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.20000

industry

job

From

To

SecuritySecurity Guard2000-03-182003-04-10
ConstructionSelf Employed2003-08-122014-12-24
    

923413200

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.40000

industry

job

From

To

Military Swimmer2012-01-302014-06-01
RecreationSwimming Coach2014-06-012015-01-01
RecreationLife Guard2015-01-022015-05-23

882192040

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

CommunicationMarketing Executive2012-01-202013-01-30
    
    

942800509

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

SportsLife Guard2014-02-012015-01-10
    
    

960953860

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

HotelRestaurant Assistant2013-05-102014-10-30
    
    

942590598

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

HotelRestaurant Assistant2013-02-202014-12-25
    
    

950403764

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

RecreationLife Guard2010-06-012010-06-06
RecreationLife Guard2011-06-012011-06-06
RecreationLife Guard2012-06-012012-06-06
RecreationLife Guard2013-06-012013-06-06
RecreationLife Guard2014-06-012014-06-06
RecreationLife Guard2015-06-012015-06-06

931112481

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

SportsLife Guard2013-10-122015-06-04
    
    

943414319

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

FishingFisherman Deep Sea2011-01-102014-12-20
    
    

891461933

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

HotelLife Guard2010-10-112012-10-13
SwimmingInstructor Training2012-11-022013-07-31
HotelLife Guard2013-08-072014-03-31
HotelLife Guard2014-08-012015-06-04

932320932

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

932882809

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

893065245

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

HotelSwimming Pool Attendent2013-03-012013-09-30
HotelLife Guard2013-11-012014-03-31
HotelLife Guard2014-04-012015-06-10
HotelLife Guard2014-04-012015-06-04

891761252

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

HotelLife Guard2014-03-152015-04-26
    
    

931853473

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.25000

industry

job

From

To

HotelElectrical Helper2010-02-102013-04-12
HotelLife Guard2014-11-212015-06-05
    

950860863

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

HotelLife Guard2012-02-152013-05-20
HotelLife Guard2013-07-052014-05-30
    

932341360

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.3500000

industry

job

From

To

OfficeBank Assistant2015-01-102015-06-07
    
    

913591640

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.25000

industry

job

From

To

Supervisor Construction2012-01-102014-12-28
Fisherman Deep Sea2015-01-100000-00-00
    

911264005

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.19000

industry

job

From

To

Armed ServicesAircraftsman2009-06-092014-06-08
EducationSwimming Coach2015-02-012015-07-08
    

750031579

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.40000

industry

job

From

To

HotelLife Guard2000-06-302003-05-23
HotelLife Guard2008-09-072011-05-10
HotelLife Guard2011-09-012015-06-08

810791233

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.35000

industry

job

From

To

HotelLife Guard2004-05-132008-09-07
HotelLife Guard2008-09-232011-05-10
HotelLife Guard2011-11-272014-04-20
HotelLife Guard2014-12-052015-06-08

942973071

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

GeneralSwimming Pool Attendent2015-02-012015-02-28
    
    

963163355

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.15000

industry

job

From

To

SportsLife Guard2013-02-052015-04-28
    
    

712051086

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.25000

industry

job

From

To

SwimmingLife Guard2004-12-052009-12-25
SwimmingLife Guard2011-03-022011-07-10
SwimmingLife Guard2013-06-252015-06-09

943614563

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.15000

industry

job

From

To

SportsLife Guard2014-12-052015-06-09
    
    

900684274

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

912652220

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

Military Swimmer2012-12-242015-06-10
    
    

823602685

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

SportsLife Guard2004-01-122008-08-02
SportsLife Guard2009-03-012012-03-21
    

741093321

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

SwimmingLife Guard2001-02-222004-12-26
SwimmingLife Guard2007-09-102008-09-10
SwimmingLife Guard2008-11-112011-04-02

732783130

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

SwimmingLife Guard2007-02-152008-02-24
SwimmingLife Guard2011-11-032014-02-03
    

940383234

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.22000

industry

job

From

To

SwimmingLife Guard2015-01-012015-06-09
    
    

941640338

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.24000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

931661752

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.60000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

943313369

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.22000

industry

job

From

To

Marketing WholesaleSales Representive2014-02-062014-11-20
    
    

970691561

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.25000

industry

job

From

To

SwimmingLife Guard2014-11-222015-03-25
    
    

961522706

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

SwimmingLife Guard2015-03-012015-06-10
    
    

832482188

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.52000

industry

job

From

To

Military Swimmer2007-04-252015-07-10
    
    

793581360

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.40000

industry

job

From

To

SportsLife Guard2003-01-102011-02-26
HotelLife Guard2013-04-302014-05-03
    

903640014

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.15000

industry

job

From

To

SupermarketCustomer Coordinator2013-01-152014-05-01
    
    

932281090

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.32000

industry

job

From

To

Military Swimmer2012-01-302015-07-11
    
    

841612655

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.25000

industry

job

From

To

SwimmingLife Guard2002-12-112014-12-11
SwimmingLife Guard2015-03-172015-06-10
    

958283830

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.25000

industry

job

From

To

SwimmingCoach2013-06-022015-01-06
SwimmingCoach2015-01-202015-04-30
    

882534057

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

SwimmingLife Guard2011-06-232013-10-04
SwimmingLife Guard2014-09-102015-06-10
    

940871107

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.20000

industry

job

From

To

SportsLife Guard2014-03-272015-06-10
    
    

741093219

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

ConstructionSelf Employed1994-01-192000-10-10
HotelLife Guard2001-01-192004-12-25
ConstructionSelf Employed2005-01-102007-08-30
HotelLife Guard2007-09-102008-09-30
HotelLife Guard2008-11-112011-04-05
FishingFisherman Deep Sea2011-06-202015-06-05

851503625

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.25000

industry

job

From

To

SwimmingCoach2006-12-122013-05-10
SwimmingCoach2013-05-112014-05-10
SwimmingCoach2014-06-012015-06-10

931600117

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.20000

industry

job

From

To

PortDiver2013-08-032014-07-03
PortLife Guard2014-11-022015-03-23
PortDiver2015-07-032015-06-10

860203537

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.25000

industry

job

From

To

SwimmingLife Guard2007-01-152007-05-10
SwimmingLife Guard2009-08-012010-05-10
SwimmingLife Guard2011-02-102015-06-10

920213979

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.20000

industry

job

From

To

SportsLife Guard2011-01-052012-01-05
PortDiver2014-11-022015-05-23
    

931323628

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.20000

industry

job

From

To

SportsLife Guard2015-01-012015-06-10
    
    

931493590

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.12000

industry

job

From

To

SwimmingLife Guard2011-04-282012-04-30
SwimmingLife Guard2014-05-022015-06-10
    

931181084

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.15000

industry

job

From

To

SwimmingLife Guard2014-04-032015-06-10
    
    

913461517

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

831564164

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

SwimmingLife Guard2004-03-202007-09-04
SwimmingLife Guard2008-09-142009-11-05
SwimmingLife Guard2012-04-132012-09-07
SwimmingLife Guard2012-09-302013-10-04

821282675

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.35000

industry

job

From

To

SwimmingLife Guard2004-02-202011-12-10
SwimmingLife Guard2012-02-142014-04-05
SwimmingLife Guard2012-02-142014-04-05
SwimmingLife Guard2014-05-072015-06-10

952570307

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

SwimmingLife Guard2011-12-302013-04-20
SwimmingLife Guard2013-07-152015-06-10
    

951743429

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.200000

industry

job

From

To

SwimmingLife Guard2012-02-052015-06-10
SwimmingLife Guard2015-01-022015-06-10
    

700714276

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

800870682

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

SportsLife Guard2000-03-012015-06-11
    
    

900724560

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

FishingFisherman Deep Sea2008-01-012015-06-11
    
    

962401686

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

770902843

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.40000

industry

job

From

To

FishingFisherman1990-01-012008-12-30
FishingFisherman2009-01-012012-12-30
FishingFisherman2012-01-012014-12-30
Select IndustryFisherman2014-02-142014-07-25

913111800

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.35000

industry

job

From

To

CommunicationShow Room Assistant2010-02-032012-04-16
Select IndustryLife Guard2012-11-022014-02-03
SportsLife Guard2015-11-022016-04-02
SportsLife Guard2016-03-042016-07-22

922884641

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

GeneralInstructor Training2012-10-022013-12-06
SportsLife Guard2014-09-012015-06-11
HotelLife Guard2016-02-142017-02-20

963553137

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.10000

industry

job

From

To

HotelLife Guard2015-02-122015-06-11
    
    

903610883

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.50000

industry

job

From

To

Armed ServicesLife Guard2012-07-172015-06-11
    
    

913310209

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

HotelLife Guard2010-01-011972-01-01
    
    

940961149

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.15000

industry

job

From

To

GeneralLife Guard2011-04-202015-06-11
    
    

900670451

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.50000

industry

job

From

To

Armed ServicesLife Guard2009-04-192015-06-11
    
    

902643346

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.50000

industry

job

From

To

Armed ServicesLife Guard2009-04-202015-07-11
    
    

952133675

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

HotelLife Guard2012-08-032013-05-02
    
    

880740580

Life Guard (3003)

Current Salary: Rs.50000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

863400732

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

Armed ServicesLife Guard2006-09-102015-06-11
    
    

903463996

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

GarmentLab Assistant2011-08-012012-08-31
HotelLife Guard2013-05-142016-07-26
    

903413093

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.50000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

931521640

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

GeneralDiver2014-09-012015-04-20
    
    

922572038

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

801022928

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.45000

industry

job

From

To

SwimmingLife Guard2000-08-022012-08-02
SecuritySecurity Officer2013-02-102014-12-16
SwimmingLife Guard2015-03-012015-06-12

981700341

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

931741780

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.25000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

880111787

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.80000

industry

job

From

To

ConstructionPainter2004-05-102006-01-20
GeneralInspector Mechanical2008-01-202012-11-30
HotelLife Guard2013-11-072014-07-15
HotelLife Guard2014-07-202015-06-12

880740580

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.50000

industry

job

From

To

SwimmingLife Guard2010-04-082012-12-31
SwimmingLife Guard2013-05-202015-06-13
    

760213012

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.35000

industry

job

From

To

SwimmingLife Guard2000-02-152011-12-20
SwimmingLife Guard2012-02-142014-02-15
SwimmingLife Guard2014-03-012015-06-13

931083953

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

SwimmingLife Guard2012-12-012013-09-30
SwimmingLife Guard2013-10-012014-12-20
    

772680589

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.80000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

751651945

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.50000

industry

job

From

To

SwimmingLife Guard1994-04-182016-04-18
HotelLife Guard2016-05-182016-08-27
    

723012708

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.22000

industry

job

From

To

HotelLife Guard2004-03-102010-10-05
EducationTeacher Sports2007-01-242011-04-05
EducationTeacher Sports2011-04-062014-03-10

851891307

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

793331088

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

HotelLife Guard2000-01-202004-08-30
SwimmingCoach2004-09-012006-10-30
SwimmingLife Guard2006-11-102010-09-02
SwimmingLife Guard2010-09-102016-04-28

970031391

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.18000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentStorekeeper2013-05-272016-05-25
HotelLife Guard2016-06-012016-07-31
    

961060460

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

SwimmingLife Guard2010-10-282016-07-25
    
    

981241004

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

EntertainmentLife Guard2011-06-142011-06-16
    
    

780193034

Life Guard (30798)

Current Salary: Rs.2000000

industry

job

From

To

SportsSports Instructor2000-08-012011-08-24
    
    

973001647

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.15000

industry

job

From

To

HotelLife Guard2015-12-052016-07-20
    
    

772953100

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.40000

industry

job

From

To

Select IndustrySelf Employed1998-01-012013-04-01
HotelLife Guard2013-05-012016-07-21
    

922600660

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

911220482

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

SwimmingLife Guard2012-04-052013-05-10
    
    

920780229

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

HotelLife Guard2012-04-052013-06-10
    
    

902770836

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.15000

industry

job

From

To

HotelLife Guard2011-12-232012-12-23
HotelLife Guard2013-01-012015-07-16
    

901574251

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

HotelDiver2014-01-102015-02-12
    
    

833033387

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

HotelLife Guard2004-05-222006-03-05
SwimmingLife Guard2011-05-182011-12-18
HotelLife Guard2012-08-222015-07-06

881014181

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

HotelLife Guard2007-03-222010-04-30
HotelBar Cashier2010-08-202014-12-30
GeneralSelf Employed2015-01-012015-11-11
HotelLife Guard2015-11-122016-03-22

730542976

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

GeneralSeaman1993-09-132015-07-02
    
    

872493727

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

SwimmingLife Guard2004-02-012006-09-10
SwimmingLife Guard2006-09-202008-08-20
SwimmingLife Guard2010-10-062012-08-06
GeneralFisherman2013-01-102015-06-24

921823118

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

Computer SoftwarePartner2007-12-302013-05-20
Banking FinanceCredit Collector2013-06-012014-08-20
Sales MarketingTechnical Asst2014-08-212017-02-25

952290100

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.25000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

951881279

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

711622268

Life Guard (888)

industry

job

From

To

RecreationSwimming Coach1994-04-012001-04-30
RecreationSwimming Coach2001-04-012005-04-30
RecreationLife Guard2006-08-202008-09-03
RecreationLife Guard2008-09-222015-11-29

972130087

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.20000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

860273233

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.35000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

762283344

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

923583904

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

980064077

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.25000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

962521380

Life Guard (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

Click here to go back.