ALFEA Sri Lanka

Association of Licensed Foreign Employment Agencies


Established by an Act of Parliament
Section 54 of the Sri Lanka Bureau of
Foreign Employment

››› Act. No 21 of 1985

Search Results


772981120

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.175000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Superviser1998-01-011999-12-14
GarmentProduction Executive1998-12-152001-04-30
GarmentProduction Floor In Charge2001-04-302003-03-15
GarmentProduction Floor In Charge2003-03-192005-03-31
GarmentProduction Manager2005-05-192008-11-30

831890622

Production Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

GarmentEngineer Industrial2006-05-022010-03-10
GarmentEngineer Industrial2010-03-112013-03-10
GarmentEngineer Industrial2013-03-112014-04-10
GarmentEngineer Industrial2014-04-202015-02-05
GarmentPlant Manager2015-02-102017-10-29

630550947

Production Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

692443802

Production Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

713122068

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.85000

industry

job

From

To

Work Study Officer1992-05-121994-12-16
Work Study Manager1995-02-141996-11-07
Production Manager1997-03-162000-12-29
Production Manager2001-04-172002-10-27
Factory Manager2002-12-172004-11-28
Factory Manager2005-01-292007-12-30
Factory Manager2008-01-172008-12-27

791320534

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.325000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Coordinator2000-02-282002-12-23
GarmentProduction Executive2003-03-172004-08-16
GarmentProduction Executive2004-09-012006-05-31
GarmentProduction Executive2006-06-062008-08-08
GarmentProduction Manager2008-09-180000-00-00

631450857

Production Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

General Manager1994-06-031996-01-31
Factory Manager1996-03-061998-08-30
Factory Manager1998-10-022000-12-31
Factory Manager2001-01-162005-07-12

743280288

Production Manager (30047)

Current Salary: Rs.75000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Executive2001-01-022008-06-02
GarmentProduction Manager2008-06-030000-00-00
    

593310094

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.50000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentSupervisor Chief1982-11-081985-11-20
GarmentProduction Manager1985-11-261989-11-20
GarmentProduction Manager1990-10-211992-11-21
GarmentQA Inspectors1994-02-061996-01-04
GarmentProduction Manager1996-02-091998-03-15
GarmentProduction Manager2000-01-102001-09-20
GarmentProduction Manager2002-03-182003-12-26
GarmentProduction Manager2004-05-120000-00-00

711970703

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.50000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Superviser1993-02-011995-06-30
GarmentProduction Superviser1995-07-011997-06-30
GarmentProduction Assistant1997-07-012008-03-09
GarmentProduction Manager2008-03-100000-00-00

650363159

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.255000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Executive1988-05-111997-09-01
GarmentFactory Manager1997-10-102002-10-10
GarmentFactory Manager2003-01-012006-11-01
GarmentOperation Manager2006-11-102009-12-01
GarmentOperation Manager2010-01-152013-04-28
GarmentOperation Manager2013-06-012015-09-15
GarmentManager Traning2015-10-012016-10-30

660060979

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.60000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Executive1990-08-221993-04-30
GarmentProduction Assistant1993-06-151997-07-10
GarmentProduction Executive1997-10-202000-11-10
GarmentProduction Manager2000-11-202002-05-30
GarmentFactory Manager2002-06-102005-01-20
GarmentProduction Manager2006-02-282007-12-31
GarmentProduction Manager2008-11-100000-00-00

711661760

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.100000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Assistant1991-10-291995-10-01
GarmentProduction Assistant1995-02-111998-02-05
GarmentProduction Executive1998-02-162000-02-29
GarmentQuality Controller2000-03-032004-03-02
GarmentFloor In Charge2004-03-012006-10-31
GarmentProduction Manager2006-11-222009-07-18
GarmentQA Inspectors2010-06-012011-06-05
GarmentProduction Manager2011-06-170000-00-00

653513526

Production Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

GarmentSewing Machine Mechanic1984-10-011986-08-19
GarmentProduction Manager1986-09-011988-01-31
GarmentProduction Manager1988-00-001990-00-00
GarmentFactory Manager1990-00-001997-00-00
GarmentFactory Manager1997-00-002005-07-01
GarmentRegional Manager2005-07-022006-00-00
GarmentGeneral Manager2007-01-012008-05-01

681960961

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.90000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Assistant1991-02-101994-02-28
GarmentFactory Manager1994-03-152005-02-28
GarmentFactory Manager2005-03-012006-03-25
GarmentProduction Manager2006-04-022007-12-25
GarmentProduction Manager2008-02-262009-08-31
UnspecifiedUnemployed2009-09-010000-00-00
Production Manager2010-01-010000-00-00

723611091

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.65000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentSewing Machine Mechanic1991-11-251993-05-10
GarmentSewing Machine Operator1993-05-251996-04-10
GarmentProduction Assistant1997-05-011999-02-15
GarmentProduction Assistant1999-02-202000-06-25
GarmentFloor In Charge2000-08-102002-05-27
GarmentProduction Manager2002-07-112007-02-28
Freight ForwardingProduction Manager2007-04-032007-09-20
GarmentProcuction Supervisor2007-10-062009-11-11
GarmentProduction Supervisor2010-04-072012-08-31
GarmentProduction Manager2012-11-152013-11-03

923390740

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.50000

industry

job

From

To

GeneralExecutive2013-07-092013-10-02
GarmentWork Study Officer2014-08-062015-12-01
GarmentWork Study Executive2015-12-022016-03-01
GarmentWork Study Executive2016-03-022016-05-30
GarmentWork Study Executive2016-06-012017-01-31
GarmentProduction Manager2017-02-012017-04-20

640260521

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.60000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Assistant1982-01-201985-02-15
GarmentProduction Floor In Charge1986-02-021987-12-30
GarmentProduction Floor In Charge1988-03-151991-02-23
GarmentProduction Manager1992-01-261994-03-30
GarmentProduction Manager1995-02-281999-03-30
GarmentQA Manager2000-05-032001-06-05
GarmentProduction Manager2002-03-162005-04-18
GarmentProduction Manager2006-05-012006-12-30
GarmentProduction Manager2007-01-020000-00-00

790240901

Production Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

GarmentLine QC2000-01-202002-11-28
GarmentProduction Supervisor2003-01-122005-11-20
GarmentProduction Manager2005-12-122010-12-20
Select IndustryWaiter2012-01-122012-07-20
GarmentProduction Manager2013-07-152014-03-02

880721895

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.55000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Executive2010-06-022013-02-10
GarmentOperation Assistant2013-02-142013-10-25
GarmentProduction Manager2013-12-260000-00-00

810241314

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.80000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Supervisor2000-05-082006-01-08
GarmentProduction Supervisor2006-02-102007-05-08
GarmentProduction Manager2008-05-072015-02-08

711461531

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.450000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Assistant1994-01-251997-01-10
GarmentProduction Executive1997-01-202001-04-11
GarmentProduction Floor In Charge2001-05-252002-05-02
GarmentProduction Manager2003-02-202008-02-14
GarmentProduction Manager2008-03-202010-04-03
GarmentFactory Manager2010-06-112011-12-31
GarmentProduction Manager2012-01-202013-09-10
GarmentFactory Manager2014-02-132015-02-08
GarmentFactory Manager2015-11-012017-02-27

813221373

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.100000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Floor In Charge2000-11-012004-11-23
GarmentProduction Floor In Charge2004-11-272012-03-15
GarmentProduction Manager2012-03-222013-03-17
GarmentProduction Manager2014-10-132014-02-08

792750737

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.75000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQuality Auditor2004-01-122005-03-01
GarmentQuality Auditor2005-03-022005-08-05
GarmentQuality Auditor2005-08-062006-12-20
GarmentQuality Auditor2006-12-102008-08-08
GarmentProduction Executive2008-08-152013-02-18
GarmentProduction Manager Asst2013-02-202014-01-10
GarmentProduction Manager Asst2014-01-172015-03-01

782323130

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.120000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Assistant1999-01-022003-12-15
GarmentProduction Assistant2004-01-092006-12-28
GarmentLine Manager2006-01-072007-12-20
GarmentProduction Executive2007-12-252008-12-20
GarmentProduction Manager2008-12-212013-12-06
GarmentProduction Manager2013-12-152015-12-05
GarmentProduction Manager2015-12-102017-04-20

800262240

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.300000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentWork Study Manager2004-08-012009-04-01
GarmentProduction Manager2009-05-052011-04-05
GarmentProcurement Contract2011-09-052015-03-04
GarmentFactory Manager2015-05-152016-03-31
GarmentProduction Manager2016-06-172017-02-07

752473005

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.175000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Executive2002-02-102004-09-20
RubberProduction Executive2004-09-232009-09-07
GarmentExecutive2009-09-082010-01-10
GarmentQC Executive2010-01-202011-03-05
GarmentProduction Manager2011-03-202017-04-22

762043211

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.150000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentTrainer1996-08-051996-08-06
GarmentProduction Manager1997-08-052006-06-22
GarmentProduction Manager2007-03-192009-04-10
GarmentFactory Manager2009-06-212012-07-10
GarmentProduction Manager2013-01-052016-02-10
GarmentProduction Manager2016-08-232017-04-23

712431199

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.170000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentTrainees1992-05-101994-07-17
GarmentArea Manager1994-07-202000-09-17
GarmentFloor Manager2000-08-292007-05-12
GarmentProduction Manager2007-07-072013-05-12
GarmentProduction Manager2013-07-082017-04-24

822920217

Production Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQuality Auditor2000-06-012002-02-10
GarmentQC Executive2002-02-112008-03-10
GarmentQA Manager2008-04-012010-01-10
GarmentProduction Manager2010-02-012015-01-20

811821004

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.300000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Executive2007-02-012008-04-30
GarmentProduction Executive2008-03-022009-06-30
GarmentProduction Manager Asst2009-07-012013-02-01
GarmentProduction Manager Asst2013-03-012016-11-30
GarmentProduction Manager2016-12-232017-05-16

740670824

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.80000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Supervisor2001-10-202004-04-30
GarmentProduction Executive2004-05-022009-02-17
GarmentProduction Executive2009-05-202011-02-20
GarmentProduction Manager2011-02-242014-03-23

730880430

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.120000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQuality Controller1998-09-212002-11-10
GarmentProduction Manager2002-11-132008-12-01
GarmentFactory Incharge2009-01-012011-07-10
GarmentTechnical Manager2011-07-122013-12-23

893494880

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.80000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Supervisor2008-09-012009-04-10
GarmentProduction Assistant2009-05-012012-01-25
GarmentProduction Manager2012-02-262013-06-20
GarmentProduction Manager2013-07-012014-03-07

682650508

Production Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

770350913

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.325000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Executive1999-07-212012-03-30
GarmentProduction Executive2012-04-022014-08-14
GarmentWork Study Manager2014-08-182014-12-12

713161489

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.150000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentWork Study Officer1997-11-102000-12-20
GarmentWork Study Manager2001-01-102002-01-20
GarmentProduction Manager2002-01-252010-05-20
GarmentFactory Manager2010-05-212013-04-20
GarmentProduction Manager2013-05-032013-10-10

702700256

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.120000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Assistant1992-08-301995-08-03
GarmentProduction Manager1995-08-101999-10-02
GarmentFactory Manager1999-10-072003-12-01
GarmentTechnical Manager2004-07-122006-06-14
GarmentProduction Manager2006-06-192008-09-12
GarmentProduction Manager2008-09-222009-09-07
GarmentFactory Manager2010-09-172013-08-12
GarmentProduction Manager2013-09-122013-11-29

703403093

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.50000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Assistant1992-12-221997-11-16
GarmentProduction Assistant1998-02-122002-12-12
GarmentFloor In Charge2003-11-052009-12-24
GarmentProduction Manager2010-01-222011-04-15
GarmentProduction Manager2012-03-082013-09-15

681390464

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.65000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Assistant1994-03-181997-03-18
GarmentQA Manager1997-03-201999-07-14
GarmentProduction Manager1999-12-132005-04-03
GarmentProduction Manager2005-06-052009-04-30
GarmentProduction Manager2009-11-222012-01-06
GarmentProduction Manager2012-02-122013-09-08

703503545

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.70000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQuality Controller1996-09-121999-03-15
GarmentProduction Manager1999-03-162001-03-25
GarmentProduction Assistant2001-04-052002-01-25
GarmentProduction Executive2002-02-092008-09-30
GarmentProduction Executive2008-11-012009-04-30
GarmentProduction Manager2010-04-012013-07-09

661121734

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.65000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentTrainee - Industrial1987-02-011988-03-31
GarmentSupervisor - Garment1988-04-011993-03-31
GarmentProduction Manager1993-04-011998-09-30
GarmentGarments Technician1998-11-012002-06-20
GarmentProduction Manager2002-07-062004-07-30
GarmentProduction Manager2004-08-012013-09-01

841451074

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.65000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQC Executive2004-11-072006-12-18
GarmentProduction Supervisor2007-02-072009-05-21
GarmentProduction Executive2009-05-212011-06-21
GarmentProduction Assistant2011-06-212013-06-16

751371926

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.1630000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentWork Study Manager2003-02-012004-12-19
GarmentProduction Manager2004-12-122006-06-19
GarmentProduction Manager2007-01-012010-06-19
GarmentProduction Manager2010-06-012013-03-03
GarmentProduction Manager2013-03-012014-06-01

610730710

Production Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Assistant1980-06-011983-04-01
GarmentProduction Assistant1983-05-011986-02-01
GarmentProduction Assistant1986-03-181991-02-18
GarmentFactory Manager1991-05-181995-06-16
GarmentFactory Manager1995-07-041997-07-04
GarmentProduction Manager1997-09-041999-09-04
GarmentProduction Manager1999-11-042007-12-17
GarmentFactory Manager2008-01-042012-03-17

610442439

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.25000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentCutter Assistant1981-02-021982-09-04
GarmentCutting Manager1982-10-021984-10-04
GarmentFactory Manager1984-11-191989-08-04
GarmentFactory Manager1989-09-191993-07-07
GarmentFactory Manager1994-02-191997-08-07
GarmentFactory Manager1998-01-192000-06-07
GarmentFactory Manager2001-06-192001-08-31
GarmentFactory Manager2002-02-192009-08-31

762150042

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.65000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Assistant1997-10-121999-04-30
GarmentWork Study Officer1999-05-031999-10-01
GarmentProduction Executive1999-10-232004-03-31
GarmentProduction Manager2004-10-042010-01-31
GarmentProduction Manager2010-05-062012-08-31
GarmentProduction Manager2011-10-102013-05-26

630310326

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.65000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Manager1993-03-101998-01-30
GarmentProduction Manager1998-02-012004-05-18
GarmentProduction Manager2006-05-100000-00-00
GarmentProduction Manager2006-06-212006-05-05

523502131

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.60000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

621932233

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.70000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Assistant1997-01-021999-12-02
GarmentProduction Manager2000-01-202004-01-27
GarmentProduction Manager2005-02-162006-01-10
GarmentProduction Manager2007-01-200000-00-00

832273368

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.45000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Executive2002-12-062006-10-00
GarmentProduction Manager2006-11-002010-03-02
GarmentProduction Manager2010-00-002010-10-00

652770860

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.125000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Executive1985-08-101990-09-01
GarmentFactory Manager1990-12-011997-02-01
GarmentGeneral Manager1997-07-012004-08-10
GarmentPlant Manager2004-08-072008-04-10
GarmentGeneral Manager2008-08-022009-04-04
GarmentGeneral Manager2009-04-162012-11-25
GarmentGeneral Manager2012-01-042014-05-26

712821582

Production Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Assistant0000-00-001997-12-27
GarmentProduction Assistant1990-01-171993-03-05
GarmentProduction Manager2003-01-032006-11-13
GarmentQuality Auditor2007-01-102007-11-15
GarmentQC Executive2007-11-172008-07-15
GarmentProduction Manager2008-07-212010-07-07

770031915

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.40000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentSewing Machine Operator1998-05-162000-03-01
GarmentSupervisor - Garment2000-03-022003-06-05
GarmentSupervisor - Garment2003-07-052004-12-20
GarmentManager Assistant2004-12-312010-07-06

711073094

Production Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Floor In Charge2004-10-212011-02-08
    
    

791092205

Production Manager (30398)

Current Salary: Rs.100000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Manager2004-09-172011-05-01
    
    

780752580

Production Manager (30710)

Current Salary: Rs.60000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

742281400

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.60000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentPlant Training1996-02-011997-01-02
GarmentProduction Assistant1997-01-102000-12-10
GarmentProduction Executive2000-02-112005-05-20
GarmentProduction Manager2005-05-302008-08-12
GarmentOwner2008-10-012009-09-07
GarmentProduction Manager2010-01-012012-04-03
GarmentProduction Manager2012-04-062013-01-07
GarmentProduction Executive2013-05-022013-09-11

883232500

Production Manager (31391)

Current Salary: Rs.38500

industry

job

From

To

HospitalityManagement Trainee2008-02-072008-10-14
EducationAdmin Manager2009-03-032010-11-30
Private SectorSales Manager2010-12-152012-09-18

710910634

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.200000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentTrainees1991-05-271993-01-31
GarmentProduction Executive1993-01-311996-02-28
GarmentProduction Manager Asst1996-06-101999-02-25
GarmentProduction Manager1999-02-192002-05-23
GarmentProduction Manager2002-05-252008-03-15
GarmentProduction Manager2008-05-082013-12-25
GarmentProduction Manager2013-12-282016-11-11

733130032

Production Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

GarmentPattern Marker1998-02-051999-10-14
GarmentPattern Marker1999-10-152001-02-15
GarmentTechnician2003-09-012011-04-25
GarmentTechnician2011-04-272012-12-20
GarmentProduct Dev Manager2013-03-152014-12-20
GarmentProduct Devolop Manager2015-04-152016-12-20
GarmentTechnical Manager2017-01-152017-08-20

750523005

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.266000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Assistant1994-05-202001-03-31
GarmentProduction Manager2001-04-112003-12-31
GarmentProduction Manager2004-03-212008-07-20
GarmentProduction Manager2008-08-102010-07-30
GarmentFactory Manager2010-08-072011-12-10
GarmentProduction Manager2012-03-132013-04-30
GarmentProduction Manager2013-05-032017-08-20

773280177

Production Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

753182217

Production Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

GarmentSupervisor Quality Control1997-06-101998-10-01
GarmentQC Executive1998-11-102000-11-15
GarmentProduction Assistant2000-11-192003-04-25
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2003-05-042008-11-21
GarmentProduction Manager2008-11-252013-11-21
GarmentGeneral Manager2014-02-252015-05-17
GarmentFinishing Manager2015-12-252016-12-17
GarmentProduction Manager2017-03-072017-09-27

792893562

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.150000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Assistant2000-08-062004-05-05
GarmentProduction Manager Asst2004-08-012011-05-10
GarmentProduction Manager Asst2011-06-012012-04-01
GarmentProduction Manager2013-04-012016-08-30
GarmentProduction Manager2017-01-012017-10-13

720972530

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.375000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentManagement Trainee1996-12-012000-08-31
GarmentProduction Manager Asst2000-09-012006-02-25
GarmentProduction Manager2006-03-012016-08-15
GarmentProduction Manager Senior2006-08-162017-08-26

783562979

Production Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.375000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProcuction Technician2000-01-082001-02-13
GarmentProduction Technician2001-04-082003-11-15
GarmentProduction Assistant2003-12-042005-09-21
GarmentProduction Manager2005-09-252016-04-01
GarmentProduction Manager2016-07-242017-06-28

772130031

Production Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

Click here to go back.