ALFEA Sri Lanka

Association of Licensed Foreign Employment Agencies


Established by an Act of Parliament
Section 54 of the Sri Lanka Bureau of
Foreign Employment

››› Act. No 21 of 1985

Search Results


761854801

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.375000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQA Manager1997-01-012007-07-08
GarmentQA Manager2007-11-082011-05-28
GarmentQA Manager2011-09-022013-10-23
GarmentQA Manager2013-11-112016-04-25
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2016-06-172017-08-25

662492477

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.175000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQA Inspectors1998-01-151999-01-01
GarmentQA Inspectors1999-12-212001-01-17
GarmentQA Manager2001-03-302004-10-19
GarmentQA Manager2004-10-312008-09-01
GarmentOwner2009-01-122011-11-18

833603337

QA Manager (30086)

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQuality Controller2003-05-002004-03-00
GarmentQuality Controller Chief2004-06-002006-08-00
GarmentQC Executive2007-02-192009-04-05

650690931

QA Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQA Manager1992-09-171997-07-31
GarmentQA Manager1999-11-052006-12-02
GarmentQA Manager2008-07-222009-06-03

712443154

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.120000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentSupervisor - Quality C1998-07-211998-08-25
GarmentQA Manager1998-08-252000-01-05
GarmentQA Manager2000-02-012002-07-30
GarmentQA Manager2002-09-162005-10-15
GarmentProject Manager2005-10-262007-11-25

682670509

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.40000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQC Executive1991-02-161999-11-05
GarmentQC Executive1999-11-172005-02-17
GarmentQA Manager2005-05-142008-09-21
GarmentQA Manager2009-04-122009-11-08

672090075

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.47500

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQuality Controller Chief0200-04-112001-02-25
GarmentProcuction Supervisor1988-06-081991-10-30
GarmentProduction Assistant1991-12-061996-04-10
GarmentProduction Manager1996-04-181997-04-30
GarmentQuality Controller Chief1997-05-011998-12-10
GarmentQuality Controller Chief1998-12-282000-03-30
GarmentQuality Controller Chief2001-03-012002-05-10
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2002-07-152004-07-26
GarmentProduction Manager2004-08-112007-03-01
GarmentFactory Manager2007-03-012009-09-30

721851745

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.125000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentManager Traning1996-01-021997-01-30
GarmentInspector Quality As1997-02-031998-12-30
GarmentManager Quality1999-02-012003-06-30
GarmentFactory Manager2003-07-012007-12-30
GarmentProduction Manager2008-01-022009-03-31
GarmentFactory Manager2009-05-022011-11-30

841451350

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.250000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQC Executive2004-03-202005-05-30
GarmentQC Executive2006-07-042008-07-20
GarmentQC Executive2008-07-212010-11-20
GarmentQC In Charge2011-01-032012-03-20
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2012-02-212013-11-15
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2013-11-152014-11-15
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2014-11-152017-04-25

722761855

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.65000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentPatent Maker1993-08-201995-04-10
GarmentPatent Maker1995-11-111996-02-02
GarmentSample Room Manager1997-01-022001-05-04
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2001-05-062003-01-10
GarmentQA Manager2004-06-102008-03-10
GarmentOwner2008-05-022010-01-20
GarmentQA Manager2010-02-212014-03-31

771042058

QA Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

782942727

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.70000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQuality Controller1998-09-012000-06-30
GarmentQuality Controller2000-07-012001-12-31
GarmentSupervisor Quality Control2002-01-012003-10-02
GarmentSupervisor Quality Control2003-10-032004-05-30
GarmentSupervisor Quality Control2004-06-012007-02-28
GarmentQC In Charge2007-05-012008-06-11
GarmentIncharge QC2008-06-122014-06-16

661221127

QA Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

730931034

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.95000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Assistant1993-08-011996-05-10
GarmentQuality Controller1996-06-101997-03-31
GarmentQC In Charge1997-04-012005-03-31
GarmentQA Manager2005-04-012006-07-30
GarmentQA Manager2006-08-092009-03-31
GarmentQA Manager2009-04-202011-10-10
GarmentQA Manager2011-10-202013-04-20
GarmentQA Manager2013-08-012014-09-16

831720670

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.70000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQuality Controller2005-03-012007-05-21
GarmentQC Executive2007-05-242008-06-01
GarmentQuality Auditor2008-06-022010-08-01
GarmentSupervisor Quality Control2010-09-012013-01-10
GarmentQuality Auditor2013-02-052014-09-16

752112177

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.200000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Executive1994-10-011996-05-01
GarmentQC In Charge1996-05-021998-10-01
GarmentQuality Auditor1998-10-022000-11-01
GarmentQuality Technician2000-11-022006-05-01
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2006-05-022013-09-01
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2013-10-022014-10-12
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2014-11-012017-08-20

783173301

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.65000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQuality Controller0200-08-042004-06-03
GarmentQA Manager2004-12-102013-08-26
GarmentQC Executive2013-11-032016-09-23

702943051

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.375000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Assistant1991-01-101994-11-27
GarmentProduction Manager Asst1995-01-101998-11-28
GarmentProduction Manager1999-02-032002-12-12
GarmentFinishing Manager2002-12-202003-10-10
GarmentQuality and Technical Manager2003-10-252007-01-18
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2007-01-222010-10-20
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2010-11-102012-12-13
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2012-12-302014-11-26
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2015-01-052016-12-27

761680200

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.105000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQC Executive1998-08-232001-04-12
GarmentQC In Charge2001-06-052002-06-02
GarmentQA Manager2002-07-292004-02-29
GarmentQA Manager2004-03-052005-08-20
GarmentQA Manager2005-08-232008-11-30
GarmentQA Manager2008-12-012010-05-30
GarmentQC In Charge2010-06-012017-04-22

722350146

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.300000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Line Supervisor1993-08-161996-09-13
GarmentProduction Assistant1996-10-162000-05-19
GarmentInspector QA2000-06-122003-02-24
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2003-03-012006-02-24
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2006-03-102008-10-01
GarmentQuality Auditor2008-10-062016-01-29
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2016-02-122017-02-12

773382760

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.125000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQuality Controller1997-01-101998-10-10
GarmentQC Executive1999-01-052001-12-05
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2002-01-202003-10-05
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2004-11-102005-11-10
GarmentFactory Manager2006-01-012007-12-10
GarmentQA Manager2008-01-012010-11-20
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2011-02-102017-04-24

762322773

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.1250000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentSupervisor1999-06-042005-07-07
GarmentQC Executive2005-06-102007-06-22
GarmentQC Executive2007-08-202014-05-01
GarmentQC Executive2014-05-102016-03-30
GarmentQA Manager2016-04-082017-04-08

803210721

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.120000

industry

job

From

To

PrintingData Entry Operator2001-02-012003-03-31
GarmentProduction Assistant2003-04-102005-07-01
GarmentQC Executive2005-08-102009-02-02
GarmentQA Manager2009-05-162010-06-23
GarmentQA Manager2011-06-202014-03-06
GarmentQA Manager2014-03-152015-04-13
GarmentQC Executive2015-05-182017-04-27

680631549

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.80000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Supervisor1988-07-031989-05-11
GarmentProduction Assistant1990-03-011992-05-08
GarmentQuality Controller Chief1993-11-051997-05-08
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager1998-03-082002-02-17
GarmentFinishing Manager2003-05-092009-08-08
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2010-04-202012-03-30
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2013-11-212017-04-29

720573881

QA Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQC In Charge1995-07-142004-08-30
GarmentFinal Inspection2004-08-312008-06-22
Government ServiceInstructor - Training2008-06-230000-00-00
GarmentQA Manager2012-07-230000-00-00

740881310

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.80000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQC In Charge1999-07-152002-07-09
GarmentQC Executive2002-07-302003-12-30
GarmentQA Manager2004-01-012004-12-30
GarmentQC In Charge2005-01-022008-04-30
GarmentQA Manager2008-05-152010-05-30
GarmentQA Manager2010-07-252012-07-28
GarmentQA Manager2012-07-302013-09-01
GarmentQA Manager2013-09-242014-02-24
GarmentQA Manager2015-08-202016-09-05
GarmentQA Manager2016-10-012017-08-20

740942212

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.110000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQC Executive1998-03-012002-10-21
GarmentTechnical Manager2002-12-122007-12-21
GarmentQA Manager2007-12-262010-11-21
GarmentQA Manager2010-11-102011-12-20
GarmentQC In Charge2011-12-222014-02-24

741440130

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.138000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Assistant1994-03-161998-12-20
GarmentQuality Technician1998-12-262001-03-05
GarmentQA Manager2001-03-082004-05-10
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2004-05-222008-06-24
GarmentQA Manager2008-06-302012-10-05
GarmentQA Manager2011-07-302012-10-05
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2012-10-082014-02-13

760232734

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.65000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Assistant2002-06-052006-07-01
GarmentQA Manager2006-11-032007-11-30
GarmentQA Manager2008-02-142011-05-30
GarmentQA Manager2011-06-012013-10-30
GarmentQA Manager2013-11-032014-01-09

732730524

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.75000

industry

job

From

To

ManufacturingClerk1994-10-011995-04-01
ManufacturingProduction Manager1995-04-021996-05-30
ManufacturingFactory Manager1996-06-051999-10-06
GarmentProduction Supervisor2000-08-202001-04-30
GarmentProduction Supervisor2001-05-052002-08-09
GarmentSupervisor Quality Control2002-09-032003-01-05
GarmentQuality Auditor2003-02-152007-02-20
GarmentTechnical Executive2007-04-202008-03-30
GarmentQA Manager2008-04-012012-10-28
GarmentQA Manager2012-11-012014-03-09

571121859

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.250000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Assistant1984-03-031988-08-31
GarmentProduction Manager1988-09-011990-06-25
GarmentProduction Manager1990-07-011991-12-31
GarmentQuality Controller1992-04-011996-10-01
GarmentQA Manager1996-11-012006-02-10
GarmentQA Manager2006-08-012006-10-31
GarmentQA Manager2007-01-202009-04-10
GarmentQA Manager2009-12-312012-01-14

812412167

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.80000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQC Executive2001-05-262007-07-26
GarmentQA Manager2007-09-082013-09-08
    

842823412

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.60000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQA Manager2004-05-222013-09-08
    
    

702543622

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.130000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQC Executive1995-05-172000-09-01
GarmentQA Manager2000-10-202006-04-02
GarmentQA Manager2006-05-202009-08-04
GarmentQA Manager2010-01-202011-09-11
GarmentQA Manager2011-02-152013-03-10
GarmentQA Manager2011-02-152013-03-10
GarmentTechnical Manager2013-05-202014-06-01

702070023

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.80000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQuality Controller1993-01-041994-12-12
GarmentInspector QA1995-01-201997-12-30
GarmentInspector QA1998-01-012000-12-15
GarmentQC Executive2001-01-302003-06-20
GarmentTechnician2003-10-202005-05-26
GarmentInspector QA2005-08-152006-08-30
GarmentTechnician2006-10-202013-04-12
GarmentTechnician2013-04-012013-06-30

742853136

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.45000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQC Executive1998-08-072002-10-12
GarmentQA Manager2002-10-162004-02-18
GarmentQA Manager2004-06-122006-11-13
MarketingMarketing Executive2007-01-012010-08-10
Sales MarketingBranch Manager2010-11-082012-01-17
Sales MarketingOwner2012-02-082013-06-12

770892783

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.75000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Assistant1998-03-171999-05-20
GarmentExecutive - Quality Assurance1999-05-252001-01-14
GarmentIncharge - QC2001-01-282003-11-15
GarmentExecutive - Quality Assurance2003-11-232007-06-20
GarmentQA Manager2007-08-212011-08-29
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2011-08-290000-00-00

731372551

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.55000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentPaciking Incharge1994-05-001997-02-00
GarmentFabric Inspector1997-03-002002-04-00
GarmentAll Rounder2002-05-002003-05-05
GarmentQA Manager2003-07-000000-00-00

763443850

QA Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQA Manager2000-08-202002-08-20
GarmentQA Manager2003-01-102006-05-05
GarmentQA Manager2006-08-022007-08-03
GarmentQA Manager2008-09-100000-00-00

822761321

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.450000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQC In Charge2002-02-062005-06-10
GarmentQA Manager2005-06-212008-12-23
GarmentQA Manager2009-01-132011-02-28
GarmentQA Manager2011-04-292017-12-04
GarmentQA Manager2017-05-082017-08-20

652975682

QA Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

GarmentIncharge - Cutting1992-04-111994-05-02
GarmentQA Assistant2002-04-012005-05-11
GarmentFactory Manager2005-05-092007-04-30
GarmentQA Assistant2007-06-232010-08-15

732730524

QA Manager (30688)

Current Salary: Rs.50000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentIncharge QC2008-01-022011-07-10
GarmentIncharge QC2008-01-022011-07-10
    

673570550

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.600000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentManagement Trainee1990-02-101993-10-02
GarmentQA Manager1993-10-141995-10-02
GarmentQA Manager1995-10-072013-02-28
GarmentQA Manager2013-04-012016-02-16
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2016-10-072017-04-09

750082670

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.200000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQuality Auditor1997-05-212000-04-10
GarmentInspector QA2000-04-102004-06-20
GarmentQA Manager2004-07-052013-04-10
GarmentQA Manager2013-04-182017-08-20

791091438

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.220000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQuality Auditor1998-11-012000-03-19
GarmentQA Manager2000-03-202005-02-18
GarmentQuality Technician2005-02-202009-02-18
GarmentQA Manager2009-02-192015-02-20
GarmentQA Manager2015-02-212017-09-03

812865110

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.180000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentPattern Maker2001-09-140000-00-00
GarmentAuditor2006-05-022009-10-30
GarmentQC In Charge2009-11-012011-05-30
GarmentProduction Manager Asst2011-06-012012-10-30
GarmentProduction Manager Asst2012-11-102014-02-10
GarmentIndependent Qc Auditor2014-02-172015-09-18
GarmentQA Manager2015-09-182016-10-13
GarmentQA Manager2016-10-172017-10-16

833642260

QA Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.375000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentInspector Quality As2005-10-032010-01-19
GarmentQA Manager2010-01-202015-11-30
GarmentQA Manager2015-12-012017-04-24

Click here to go back.