ALFEA Sri Lanka

Association of Licensed Foreign Employment Agencies


Established by an Act of Parliament
Section 54 of the Sri Lanka Bureau of
Foreign Employment

››› Act. No 21 of 1985

Search Results


740270591

Quality Assuarance Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentSupervisor0000-00-000000-00-00
GarmentQA Manager0000-00-000000-00-00
GarmentEmbroiery Manager0000-00-002009-08-28
GarmentDevelopment Asst0000-00-000000-00-00

691520404

Quality Assuarance Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.53000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQC Executive1999-01-082003-09-12
GarmentFloor Manager2003-10-252006-03-08
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2006-03-282008-10-14
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2008-10-200000-00-00

723600740

Quality Assuarance Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.40000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Coordinator1990-01-021994-07-07
GarmentQC In Charge1994-08-031998-04-10
GarmentQC Executive1998-06-072002-04-01
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2002-06-232006-09-15
GarmentQA Manager2006-10-162007-10-07
GarmentQA Manager2006-10-162007-10-07
GarmentQA Manager2007-07-142009-05-01
GarmentQA Manager2009-07-200000-00-00

701412680

Quality Assuarance Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.70000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQC In Charge1990-09-231995-10-05
GarmentQC Executive1995-12-171996-09-03
GarmentQuality Controller Chief1997-06-022004-02-14
GarmentQC Executive2004-06-112006-06-18
GarmentGarment Technologist2006-11-270000-00-00

740441736

Quality Assuarance Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.60000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentManagement Trainee1994-01-101995-02-20
GarmentQC Executive1995-03-021997-10-20
GarmentQA Assistant1997-11-082000-08-20
GarmentQA Manager2000-09-072003-11-20
GarmentQC In Charge2003-12-202005-08-17
GarmentQA Manager2005-11-192007-12-10
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2008-05-200000-00-00

662492477

Quality Assuarance Manager (30186)

Current Salary: Rs.45000

industry

job

From

To

Quality Assuarance Manager1989-01-012007-01-01
    
    

723532043

Quality Assuarance Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.130000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

701671341

Quality Assuarance Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.12000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQC Executive1994-02-101997-12-20
GarmentQA Assistant1998-01-052001-11-15
GarmentQA Manager2002-02-052003-12-20
GarmentDevelopment Asst2004-01-052009-12-24
GarmentQA Manager2009-01-052013-08-24
GarmentQA Manager2014-01-102015-08-20
GarmentQA Manager2015-09-102017-04-22

711852913

Quality Assuarance Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.17000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Assistant1993-11-011995-03-30
Food ProcessingOwner1995-04-011997-01-01
GarmentSupervisor Assistant1997-02-012007-02-01
GarmentProduct Devolop Manager2007-07-012010-04-30
GarmentQA Manager2010-05-012012-02-28
GarmentQA Manager2012-05-012016-06-28
GarmentTechnical Manager2016-03-012017-03-28
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2017-03-312017-04-23

651871417

Quality Assuarance Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.250000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Assistant1987-05-051996-05-05
GarmentQA Manager1996-06-012004-04-01
GarmentQA Manager2004-06-012008-01-30
GarmentQA Manager2008-02-012012-02-28
GarmentQA Manager2012-03-012017-04-24

811202096

Quality Assuarance Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.150000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentIndependent Qc Auditor2002-01-062006-12-20
GarmentQC Executive2007-12-252010-11-10
GarmentQA Manager2010-11-252013-12-23
GarmentQA Manager2013-01-132017-04-25

740540173

Quality Assuarance Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.100000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQuality Controller1993-10-041996-06-10
GarmentQuality Controller1996-07-071998-06-16
GarmentQC Executive1998-06-201999-10-21
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager1999-11-102005-06-21
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2005-06-252010-08-09
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2010-10-102011-08-05
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2011-09-202012-07-15
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2012-07-212014-03-09

662442097

Quality Assuarance Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.1750000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQA Assistant1990-03-021992-05-12
GarmentInspector QA1992-06-251995-03-15
GarmentQC In Charge1995-03-301999-05-07
GarmentQA Manager1999-06-012004-07-27
GarmentQA Manager2004-08-302007-04-06
GarmentQA Manager2008-08-302012-10-15
GarmentTechnical Consultant2012-12-152014-03-03

691860450

Quality Assuarance Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.120000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentMerchandiser1991-02-011994-03-01
GarmentProduction Technician1994-05-011996-05-01
GarmentQA Assistant1996-06-012001-02-01
GarmentProduction Manager2001-02-012002-03-01
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2002-02-012006-03-01
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2007-02-012008-03-01
GarmentFactory Manager2008-03-012009-03-01
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2013-03-012014-02-23
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2014-03-162016-12-14

662650498

Quality Assuarance Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.65000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Assistant1987-01-201989-01-01
GarmentQC Executive1989-02-031997-09-24
GarmentQC Executive1997-10-202001-01-12
GarmentQC Executive2001-03-052003-07-02
GarmentQuality Technician2003-07-252006-06-21
GarmentQuality Technician2007-09-222010-08-20
GarmentQuality Technician2010-09-302012-04-21
GarmentQuality Technician2012-04-302014-02-11

831552220

Quality Assuarance Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.80000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQC Executive2003-06-042005-07-09
GarmentQC Executive2005-09-032006-11-03
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2006-12-222013-12-23

633470286

Quality Assuarance Manager (888)

industry

job

From

To

GarmentShift Manager1984-01-011986-12-31
GarmentManager1987-01-011988-12-30
GarmentQA Manager1989-01-011990-12-30
GarmentQA Manager1991-01-011993-12-30
GarmentProduction Recorder1995-01-011997-12-30
GarmentQA Manager1998-01-102000-12-31
GarmentQA Manager2001-01-022003-12-27
GarmentQA Manager2004-01-102006-12-31
GarmentQA Manager2007-01-122009-12-27
GarmentQA Manager2010-01-012014-09-05

662732150

Quality Assuarance Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.220000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQuality Controller1983-06-011986-12-31
GarmentProduction Assistant1987-01-011988-12-31
GarmentQuality Controller1989-01-011990-12-31
GarmentQuality Controller Chief1991-01-011995-12-01
GarmentQuality Controller Chief1996-01-012000-12-01
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2001-01-012005-12-01
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2006-01-012006-12-31
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2007-01-012011-12-31
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2012-01-012014-01-31

622280817

Quality Assuarance Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.170000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

581330111

Quality Assuarance Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.100000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQA Manager1992-01-011994-12-31
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager1995-01-011998-01-31
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager1998-02-012000-02-15
GarmentTechnical Manager2000-02-162001-12-31
GarmentQA Manager2002-01-012006-12-31
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2007-01-012013-03-15

760862460

Quality Assuarance Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.40000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQuality Controller1994-02-031995-01-03
GarmentQC Executive1995-05-071996-07-03
GarmentQC Executive1997-01-051999-08-03
GarmentQC Executive1998-10-022001-08-03
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2002-02-012013-11-18

812413104

Quality Assuarance Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.80000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentSampal Room Incharge2002-09-182005-01-22
GarmentQC In Charge2005-02-012009-02-01
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2009-03-012013-10-25

650712048

Quality Assuarance Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.110000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentPattern Maker1987-04-261990-04-24
GarmentPattern Maker1990-08-241992-05-06
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager1992-06-012006-03-15
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2006-07-012007-08-15
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2007-12-012013-09-26

691672123

Quality Assuarance Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.120000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQuality Controller1991-04-051994-06-15
GarmentQC Executive1994-07-122002-07-15
GarmentQA Manager2002-08-102006-06-10
GarmentQA Manager2006-07-072010-09-05
GarmentQA Manager2010-10-012012-07-01
GarmentQA Manager2013-04-182013-08-01

690280701

Quality Assuarance Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.525000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentProduction Assistant1990-04-201996-08-18
GarmentQC In Charge1996-08-201998-02-02
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager1998-02-052001-08-24
GarmentTechnical Manager2003-01-202008-01-20
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2010-11-112012-08-11
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2012-09-022013-11-05
GarmentGeneral Manager2013-12-122017-05-13

853113409

Quality Assuarance Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.50000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQuality Controller2005-01-102005-11-28
GarmentQC Executive2007-01-012009-12-30
GarmentQA Assistant2010-01-252011-12-20
GarmentQC Executive2011-01-202012-12-25
GarmentQC In Charge2012-01-202013-09-08

652721125

Quality Assuarance Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.60000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentTrainee - Industrial1992-01-011994-05-30
GarmentProduction Assistant1994-06-011997-06-30
GarmentProduction Manager1997-07-012000-12-31
GarmentOwner2001-01-012003-08-30
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2003-09-012008-12-31
GarmentSite Supervisor2009-01-012010-08-30
GarmentProduction Manager2010-09-012013-09-01

762530546

Quality Assuarance Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.125000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentChecker Quality1995-08-011996-01-09
GarmentQuality Controller1996-02-101996-08-26
GarmentQuality Controller1996-08-281997-06-30
GarmentQuality Controller Chief1997-08-022002-03-25
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2002-04-102003-01-02
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2003-09-132006-01-06
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2006-01-072011-12-20
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2012-01-202013-07-14

772032650

Quality Assuarance Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.220000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQC Executive2000-02-202004-01-05
GarmentManager Assistant2004-01-102008-12-20
GarmentManager Quality2009-01-152013-07-21
GarmentManager Quality2013-07-292015-02-03
GarmentManager Quality2015-03-032017-08-20

720440253

Quality Assuarance Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.80000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2000-02-102006-07-01
GarmentQA Manager2006-07-122008-08-20
Quality Assuarance Manager2008-09-020000-00-00

681911898

Quality Assuarance Manager (888)

Current Salary: Rs.55000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentTrainees1989-12-011993-06-10
GarmentProduction Manager1993-10-071997-01-02
GarmentQuality Auditor1997-02-052004-10-13
GarmentQC Executive2005-12-252008-10-20
GarmentQA Manager2008-11-182009-10-30
GarmentQA Manager2010-01-182011-02-10
GarmentQA Manager2011-03-012012-03-10
GarmentQA Manager2012-06-052014-11-20
GarmentFactory Manager2014-12-162016-11-05
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2017-02-152017-09-17
GarmentQuality Assuarance Manager2017-02-152017-09-17

Click here to go back.