ALFEA Sri Lanka

Association of Licensed Foreign Employment Agencies


Established by an Act of Parliament
Section 54 of the Sri Lanka Bureau of
Foreign Employment

››› Act. No 21 of 1985

Search Results


772673167

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.60000

industry

job

From

To

MarketingSales Representive1997-04-252003-05-10
MarketingSales Supervisors2003-05-112010-10-15
MarketingCustomer Service Exec2011-02-252013-02-15
MarketingSales Executive2013-03-182015-11-18
MarketingSales Executive2016-11-012017-01-28

640244178

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.105000

industry

job

From

To

GeneralSalesman1992-05-151999-01-20
InsuranceSalesman2000-06-122006-01-20
ServiceSales Manager2007-04-092009-10-10
InsuranceSales Manager2010-01-012014-04-01

781883476

Salesman (30207)

industry

job

From

To

PackagingMarketing Executive1998-11-202003-08-30
PrintingMarketing Executive2003-09-012006-08-01
Sales Manager2006-08-032009-09-30
PackagingMarketing Manager2009-10-010000-00-00

731650349

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.35000

industry

job

From

To

ManufacturingSalesman1992-06-101994-12-12
Food And DrinksStorekeeper1995-02-071997-07-15
HospitalHelper1997-07-212009-03-22
TransportationLogistics Executive2009-10-252014-04-17

921480989

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.25000

industry

job

From

To

TransportationCoordinator2012-05-142013-12-20
    
    

820390431

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.35000

industry

job

From

To

ConstructionSite Supervisor2005-01-052007-08-18
FMCGSales Representive2009-11-222011-02-01
    

851231447

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.25000

industry

job

From

To

SportsSalesman2006-09-102008-11-01
ElectronicsSalesman2010-05-012013-12-30
JeweleryShovel Operators2014-02-112014-08-17

720142759

Salesman (888)

industry

job

From

To

FMCGRepresentative1996-03-312002-04-01
FMCGRepresentative2002-04-022006-05-30
FMCGArea Manager2006-06-152008-11-30
FMCGArea Manager2008-01-012008-10-31
FMCGSupervisor Custom2008-12-122010-12-20
FMCGSales Supervisors2012-03-102015-12-12

922274002

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.25000

industry

job

From

To

MarketingSalesman2010-08-142011-12-12
MarketingSalesman2013-09-212016-10-14
    

930072583

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

MarketingSalesman2014-05-152016-07-02
    
    

961644356

Salesman (888)

industry

job

From

To

SportsCoach2011-02-102014-04-06
MarketingSalesman2014-03-052015-06-01
    

750232221

Salesman (888)

industry

job

From

To

MarketingDriver1999-07-222000-05-29
MarketingSalesman2007-02-202012-03-04
Military Driver2012-04-252016-07-30

922451788

Salesman (10001)

Current Salary: Rs.45000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

872550259

Salesman (888)

industry

job

From

To

MarketingTicketing Agent2008-05-022010-08-10
MarketingTravel Assistant2010-09-262015-02-28
MarketingManager Assistant2016-02-012017-01-08

822710182

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.40000

industry

job

From

To

MarketingSalesman2005-04-042013-08-13
MarketingExecutive2013-08-052017-01-08
    

810830263

Salesman (888)

industry

job

From

To

Sales MarketingSales Assistant2005-01-012007-12-30
Sales MarketingSales Executive2007-12-012008-07-30
Sales MarketingSales Executive2015-02-092017-01-08

801110894

Salesman (888)

industry

job

From

To

Sales MarketingSales Promotor2001-01-012003-12-30
Sales MarketingSales Promotor2004-01-012005-12-30
Sales MarketingSalesman2006-01-102017-01-08

902261214

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.40000

industry

job

From

To

Sales MarketingSales Promotor2016-06-142017-01-17
    
    

831211610

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.40000

industry

job

From

To

Armed ServicesClerk2005-05-302013-02-27
WaterSales Coordinator2013-06-052014-08-30
BakerySales Coordinator2014-11-012016-12-31

771653715

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.39000

industry

job

From

To

HotelRoom Attendant1997-07-121997-12-12
HotelRoom Attendant1998-07-191999-09-30
Sales MarketingSales Representive2000-01-012002-12-30
Sales MarketingSales Executive2003-03-052017-02-15

752473641

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

MarketingOwner2001-11-102015-04-01
RestaurantOwner2015-04-202017-02-20
    

690730421

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.40000

industry

job

From

To

FMCGSalesman2000-11-112006-05-20
FMCGSalesman2006-07-172008-08-16
FMCGSalesman2009-08-252012-04-19
FMCGSales Executive2013-04-032015-05-30
Select IndustryOwner2015-01-012017-03-03

851963332

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.75000

industry

job

From

To

Banking FinanceMarketing Executive2009-12-102013-01-12
Banking FinanceMarketing Executive2013-01-132016-07-15
Banking FinanceMarketing Executive2016-08-012017-02-21

730523270

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.50000

industry

job

From

To

MarketingSales Executive1993-11-012007-09-23
Food ProcessingSales Assistant2007-09-242008-09-11
Book PublishingSalesman2008-09-242011-09-01
Book PublishingSalesman2012-01-192014-12-04
OfficeOffice Boy2016-02-012016-03-31
HotelTourist Guide2016-12-012017-02-25

930341134

Salesman (888)

industry

job

From

To

SupermarketExecutive2015-07-272016-09-01
Food And DrinksTrainees2016-09-282017-03-09
    

802511639

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.45000

industry

job

From

To

HotelCashier2001-01-012004-12-31
MarketingSalesman2005-01-302009-06-30
MarketingSalesman2009-09-242012-11-24

973242490

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.230000

industry

job

From

To

Automobile GarageSales Executive2015-07-012016-08-01
ConstructionSales Executive2016-08-022017-02-03
    

861292118

Salesman (888)

industry

job

From

To

Sales MarketingSalesman2008-06-032010-07-13
Computer SoftwareComputer Technician HW2010-08-202011-09-29
Sales MarketingSalesman2012-02-132017-02-13

910824023

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.55000

industry

job

From

To

Sales MarketingSales Representive2009-02-102012-01-12
Sales MarketingSales Representive2013-10-102015-01-15
Banking FinanceCoordinating Offier2015-02-022016-02-03
Sales MarketingSales Representive2016-03-272017-03-19

911971054

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.55000

industry

job

From

To

Sales MarketingDistributor2009-02-012009-06-03
Sales MarketingDistributor2009-06-052010-02-03
Sales MarketingSales Representive2010-06-012017-03-19

932471019

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.55000

industry

job

From

To

Sales MarketingSales Assistant2011-01-012014-01-01
Sales MarketingSales Representive2014-01-012016-12-01
Sales MarketingSales Representive2014-03-012016-12-01
Sales MarketingSales Representive2016-12-022017-03-19

922400695

Salesman (888)

industry

job

From

To

Sales MarketingSalesman2014-01-282015-02-14
Sales MarketingSales Executive2015-05-182017-03-20
    

960781902

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

TourismSales Assistant2016-10-192017-03-21
    
    

793371489

Salesman (888)

industry

job

From

To

Motor SparesLathe Machine Oprtr2002-01-102009-12-10
ConstructionSupervisor2010-01-012012-01-01
Sales MarketingSalesman2012-01-152017-03-21

882773841

Salesman (888)

industry

job

From

To

Sales MarketingSales Representive2008-08-042014-01-30
HospitalSupervisor Cleaning2014-03-022016-10-25
GeneralDriver House2016-11-222017-03-09

881710978

Salesman (888)

industry

job

From

To

PharmaceauticalSales Representive2008-09-082013-08-01
PharmaceauticalSalesman2013-08-082015-09-01
Food And DrinksDriver Delivery2015-10-112017-01-29

890950280

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.100000

industry

job

From

To

ConstructionSales Assistant2010-08-162013-05-20
ConstructionAccounts Executive2013-05-212014-08-31
AccountingManager2014-09-012017-03-22

832762105

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.200000

industry

job

From

To

Sales MarketingSales Representive2004-04-212010-06-18
Sales MarketingMerchandiser2010-10-212013-08-24
Sales MarketingSales Representive2014-11-232016-10-11

842670390

Salesman (888)

industry

job

From

To

Banking FinanceAccounts Clerk2005-03-012006-03-10
HotelOwner2006-09-302009-08-20
FMCGSales Assistant2010-10-032011-11-10
FMCGSales Executive2012-04-022016-07-31

901003742

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.23000

industry

job

From

To

MediaSales Executive2011-03-012013-11-07
Food ProcessingCashier2014-01-052017-03-23
    

921570767

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.20000

industry

job

From

To

Marketing RetailsSales Assistant2010-04-152011-12-16
TourismSalesman2012-01-152013-06-16
TourismSalesman2013-08-152017-03-23

861211495

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.45000

industry

job

From

To

InsuranceCustomer Service Exec2006-02-182007-12-21
PrintingMarketing Executive2008-02-192012-10-10
Banking FinanceRelationship Officer2013-10-022014-03-07
UnspecifiedSales Executive2015-07-072015-12-01
UnspecifiedOwner2015-12-022017-05-24

891691548

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.36250

industry

job

From

To

AgricultureSales Representive2016-03-102016-09-11
AgricultureSales Supervisors2016-10-012017-03-23
    

930453048

Salesman (888)

industry

job

From

To

Automobile GarageManagement Trainee2013-11-152014-01-19
Automobile GarageSales Manager2015-01-152016-05-19
ServiceOwner2016-07-102017-03-24

771911293

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.35000

industry

job

From

To

GeneralDriver House1997-04-042003-03-14
GeneralDriver House2005-03-102008-08-28
GeneralDriver2010-03-222012-12-28
GeneralDriver2013-01-222016-07-13

801373070

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.40000

industry

job

From

To

MarketingSalesman2003-09-252005-09-25
MarketingSalesman2006-02-132008-04-20
EngineeringStorekeeper2010-03-062014-01-28

871611840

Salesman (31621)

Current Salary: Rs.10000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

881152738

Salesman (31579)

Current Salary: Rs.50000

industry

job

From

To

TelecommunicationCustomer Relations Officer2007-04-012008-02-01
Banking FinanceBuisness Deve. Executive2008-02-010000-00-00
Banking FinanceCustomer Service Exec2008-12-012011-11-01
TourismCustomer Service Exec2011-12-062012-11-30

842950333

Salesman (888)

industry

job

From

To

Electrical ApplianceSales Assistant2003-10-282006-10-08
CommunicationSales Executive2009-01-082009-06-28
SugarTally Clerk2009-07-012013-01-15
FMCGSalesman cum Driver2014-01-082017-01-16

831613939

Salesman (30263)

industry

job

From

To

Information TechnoloManager Assistant0000-00-000000-00-00
Information TechnoloSales Manager0000-00-000000-00-00
    

800790522

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.25000

industry

job

From

To

Art And CraftSales Assistant2001-09-012005-07-30
Art And CraftShop Assistan2005-07-312010-05-30
    

942410018

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

ShippingExecutive2014-12-022016-06-17
ShippingOperation Executive2016-06-192016-12-01
    

923101268

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.45000

industry

job

From

To

MarketingMarketing Executive2009-01-012011-02-24
MarketingSalesman2012-10-212013-02-04
Automobile GarageMechanic Automobile2014-09-022017-02-02

932182823

Salesman (31316)

Current Salary: Rs.13000

industry

job

From

To

Marketing RetailsSalesman2011-04-202012-08-09
    
    

892422567

Salesman (31317)

Current Salary: Rs.18000

industry

job

From

To

GarmentSalesman2007-08-202012-08-07
    
    

760460346

Salesman (31345)

Current Salary: Rs.35000

industry

job

From

To

    
    
    

891814313

Salesman (31407)

Current Salary: Rs.22000

industry

job

From

To

CargoOperation Assistant2008-03-252011-12-30
Sales MarketingSalesman2012-01-032012-09-18
    

780171928

Salesman (31442)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

Food HygieneData Entry Operator2000-01-012008-04-01
Food HygieneSalesman2008-11-012011-03-02
    

882360148

Salesman (31495)

Current Salary: Rs.2500000

industry

job

From

To

ElectronicsSales Assistant2008-09-102009-08-10
AgricultureIT Assistant2009-09-252010-09-30
Computer SoftwareProduction Assistant2010-10-012011-04-01
PrintingSenior Works Inspector2011-04-182012-10-29

961951038

Salesman (888)

Current Salary: Rs.30000

industry

job

From

To

Sales MarketingSalesman2015-02-012016-02-25
Sales MarketingSalesman2016-03-142017-10-31
    

Click here to go back.